ODESSA INVITATIONAL RESULTS
UTPB PARK
October 10, 2013


Girls Results - 2013 Odessa Invitational

JV 1A 2A Girls (Team Results) -- Alpine 57; Kermit 69; Odessa High 102; Presidio 103; Crane 115; Pecos 116; Hobbs 139; Van Horn 223; Amarillo Tascosa 239; Fort Stockton 289; Amarillo Palo Duro 294; Odessa Permian 313; Lubbock Monterey 349; Lubbock High 350.

JV 1A 2A Girls (Individuals) -- 1. Iris Franco, Kermit, 13:36.3; 2. Alicia Flores, Crane, 13:54.1; 3. Madison Leeman, Alpine, 13:55.6; 4. Taylor Galliete, Presidio, 14:03.4; 5. Mercedes Guel, Frenship, 14:09.8; 6. Jordan Ramirez, Crane, 14:18.6; 7. Anabell Vasquez, Kermit, 14:28.9; 8. Diana Olivas, Presidio, 14:36.7; 9. Sydney McCallister, Alpine, 14:37.2; 10. Amber White, Hobbs, 14:43.2; 11. Caroline Hammond, Midland Christian, 14:50.0; 12. Arlene Pando, Alpine, 14:51.0; 13. Kathleen Herrera, Pecos, 14:54.5; 14. Grace Mitchell, Pecos, 14:54.9; 15. Aubany Martinez, Alpine, 14:57.4; 16. Jasmine Valenzuela, Odessa High, 14:57.9; 17. Liz Garcia, Odessa High, 15:03.8; 18. Kariza Carrasco, Pecos, 15:06.1; 19. Amber Cook, Kermit, 15:06.5; 20. Emely Chacon, Kermit, 15:10.5; 21. Miranda Ramirez, Odessa High, 15:10.9; 22. Sierra White, Hobbs, 15:13.4; 23. Mayra Levario, Presidio, 15:18.5; 24. Natilia Aguirre, Odessa High, 15:19.1; 25. Grace Jahn, Alpine, 15:19.5; 26. Stephanie Sanchez, Crane, 15:25.1; 27. Whitney Marsh, Hobbs, 15:25.5; 28. Stephanie Rodroguez, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:27.7; 29. Mariah Hernandez, Kermit, 15:30.8; 30. Azelin Burnett, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:33.0; 31. Cassandra Castro, Van Horn, 15:33.5; 32. Selena Torres, Crane, 15:38.3; 33. Julie Bond, Amarillo Palo Duro, 15:39.2; 34. Janett Chavez, Odessa High, 15:40.8; 35. Julissa Chapa, Presidio, 15:41.6; 36. Carina Rodriguez, Odessa High, 15:42.1; 37. Leslie Gonzales, Van Horn, 15:46.1; 38. Chelsea Rodriguez, Midland Lee, 15:50.3; 39. Jessica Baeza, Pecos, 15:50.7; 40. Shaina Munoz, Odessa High, 15:51.2; 41. Alondra Pando, Presidio, 15:51.4; 42. Chantal Cerna, Hobbs, 15:52.9; 43. Brenda Padilla, Odessa High, 15:53.2; 44. Kaylynn Cook, Kermit, 15:54.3; 45. Brittany Saldana, Pecos, 15:55.8; 46. Elizabeth Gaona, Odessa High, 15:56.8; 47. Alyssa Hammontree, Odessa Permian, 16:00.1; 48. Tatum Galliete, Presidio, 16:00.7; 49. Bella Rodriguez, Amarillo Palo Duro, 16:01.0; 50. Arika Ibarra, Fort Stockton, 16:01.8.

51. Odalys Valdez, Hobbs, 16:02.7; 52. Alondra Favela, Fort Stockton, 16:03.0; 53. Galilea Martinez, Amarillo Palo Duro, 16:03.3; 54. Mireya Quintana, Van Horn, 16:03.9; 55. Monique Sanchez, Amarillo Tascosa, 16:04.8; 56. Natalie Hernandez, Van Horn, 16:06.3; 57. Amanda Maltos, Midland Lee, 16:07.3; 58. Heaven Robinson, San Angelo Lakeview, 16:12.3; 59. Lyndsey McCallister, Alpine, 16:12.5; 60. Alexandra Castillo, Odessa High, 16:14.3; 61. Sarah Crozier, Frenship, 16:16.1; 62. Victoria Arriaga, Fort Stockton, 16:18.9; 63. Ashley Viscaino, Odessa High, 16:21.2; 64. Valeria Chacon, Andrews, 16:24.9; 65. Mercedez Montez, Lubbock Estacado, 16:26.9; 66. Victoria Hatfield, Odessa High, 16:29.0; 67. Chasidy Rayos, Odessa High, 16:29.5; 68. Senesha Edwards, Crane, 16:29.9; 69. Myah Ramos, Frenship, 16:31.8; 70. Rocio Andujo, Odessa High, 16:35.9; 71. Toni Ureste, Odessa High, 16:37.8; 72. Taylor Hunt, Alpine, 16:39.3; 73. Shana Fondren, Crane, 16:44.3; 74. Manni Ortega, Fort Stockton, 16:53.7; 75. Rosaura Apolinar, Lubbock Monterey, 16:54.6; 76. Brook Rendon, Midland High, 16:54.9; 77. Nikki Aranda, Odessa High, 16:55.6; 78. Nalatee Ball, Van Horn, 16:57.6; 79. Naomi Bejarano, Odessa High, 16:58.2; 80. Clarisa Marquez, Odessa High, 16:58.6; 81. Cassandra Zambrano, Odessa High, 17:01.8; 82. Sarah Olivas, Odessa High, 17:02.4; 83. Amber Dominguez, Odessa Permian, 17:06.9; 84. Haylee Tavarez, Odessa High, 17:08.7; 85. Emily Evans-Mid, Midland High, 17:12.3; 86. Rahel Michael, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:13.1; 87. Cynthia Silva, Pecos, 17:13.5; 88. Britney Wilson, Kermit, 17:14.3; 89. Marlene Rodriguez, Odessa High, 17:15.2; 90. Kyla Daniel, Lubbock High, 17:17.9; 91. Kim Mora, Lubbock High, 17:19.5; 92. Jazmine Graham, Odessa Permian, 17:22.6; 93. Carla Valdespino, Lubbock Monterey, 17:24.0; 94. Karlie Kounce, Crane, 17:38.6; 95. Amanda Nardo, Odessa Permian, 17:40.9; 96. Rylee Benton, Lubbock High, 17:41.4; 97. Molly Meeks, Midland Christian, 17:41.9; 98. Marlena Esparza, Lubbock High, 17:44.1; 99. Rosa Hernandez, Lubbock Monterey, 17:44.5; 100. Erycka Madrilez, Andrews, 17:52.4.

101. Andrea Acosta, Lubbock Monterey, 17:52.9; 102. Mercedes Miller, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:54.3; 103. Michelle Falcon, Odessa High, 17:56.1; 104. Angela Puebla, Hobbs, 17:58.2; 105. Shiann Reese, Odessa Permian, 18:02.0; 106. Permian extraGirl, Odessa Permian, 18:05.3; 107. Kyara Rohana, Presidio, 18:05.6; 108. Karla Gonzalez, Lubbock Monterey, 18:07.0; 109. Rosalva Palomo, Lubbock High, 18:07.9; 110. Jasity Recio, Odessa High, 18:08.0; 111. Aumree Olivarez, Odessa High, 18:14.1; 112. Mahogany Steptoe, Amarillo Palo Duro, 18:17.2; 113. Kiersten Anderson, Midland Lee, 18:21.5; 114. Calise Cottrell, Van Horn, 18:26.7; 115. Maddie Ward, Frenship, 18:31.9; 116. Sabine Sera, Alpine, 18:32.3; 117. Abigail Guerrero, Odessa High, 18:33.0; 118. Adrianna Salinas-Espino, Crane, 18:35.5; 119. Tiffany Sparks, Kermit, 18:48.8; 120. Marissa Medrano, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:49.1; 121. Jaelin Gentry, Odessa Permian, 18:51.3; 122. Karen Melendez, Odessa Permian, 18:54.5; 123. Maggie Hillery, Alpine, 18:55.5; 124. Alysia Villegas, Odessa High, 18:58.0; 125. Sarah Hobbs, Midland Lee, 18:59.8; 126. Alexis Farmer, Lubbock High, 19:24.7; 127. Natalie Steen, Odessa Permian, 19:28.7; 128. Maritza Hernandez, Kermit, 19:38.0; 129. Kiara Filmore, Lubbock Monterey, 19:48.0; 130. Angelita Munoz, Odessa High, 19:57.8; 131. Natalie Martinez, Kermit, 19:59.6; 132. Alyssa Urias, Odessa Permian, 20:11.6; 133. Krishna Villarreal, Fort Stockton, 20:31.8; 134. Dominique Luna, Fort Stockton, 20:32.1; 135. Ally Juarez, Odessa Permian, 21:05.7; 136. Kaylan Maddox, Lubbock Monterey, 21:19.3; 137. Autumn Holmes, Alpine, 21:28.6; 138. Meranda Mingia, Lubbock Monterey, 21:56.0; 139. Stephanie Rodriguez, Amarillo Palo Duro, 22:09.2; 140. Abigail Thacher, Midland High, 22:43.6; 141. Trinity Mills, Hobbs, 23:08.0.


3A 4A 5A Girls (Team Results) -- Odessa High 66; Amarillo Tascosa 75; Odessa Permian 85; Hobbs 127; Lubbock High 157; San Angelo Central 169; Midland High 188; Lubbock Coronado 201; Frenship 220; Lubbock Monterey 261; Abilene Cooper 283; Andrews 307; Midland Lee 322; San Angelo Lakeview 395; Greenwood 430.

3A 4A 5A Girls (Individuals) -- 1. Jennifer Qasim, Lubbock High, 19:01.5; 2. Hollee Ratliff, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:24.1; 3. Sabrina Desantiago, Lubbock Monterey, 19:28.6; 4. Seselia Dala, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:35.5; 5. Megan Taylor, Frenship, 19:43.3; 6. Amber Suarez, Odessa High, 19:44.3; 7. Lyndi Hanson, Odessa Permian, 19:49.9; 8. Abril Padilla, Van Horn, 20:08.7; 9. Emma Martinez, Odessa High, 20:22.5; 10. Taylor Fell, Lubbock High, 20:26.5; 11. Markaaisha Richardson, Amarillo Tascosa, 20:28.0; 12. Brianna Ortiz, Midland High, 20:28.5; 13. Gabrielle Arsiaga, Hobbs, 20:30.8; 14. Yarely Orona, Odessa High, 20:35.4; 15. Zariah Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 20:35.8; 16. Jasmine Campos, Odessa Permian, 20:39.1; 17. Cassidy Reddell, Odessa Permian, 20:45.9; 18. Haylee Tavarez, Odessa High, 20:49.7; 19. Lindsay Bryant, Amarillo Tascosa, 20:53.4; 20. Amanda Harmston, Hobbs, 20:55.8; 21. Gabby Sanchez, Odessa Permian, 20:57.8; 22. Natalia Yazzie, Amarillo Palo Duro, 20:58.4; 23. Jerni Guererro, Lubbock Coronado, 21:00.0; 24. Desiree Delao, Odessa High, 21:02.6; 25. Karely Orona, Odessa High, 21:04.8; 26. Ariane Bersoza, Odessa High, 21:06.5; 27. Uria Thomas, Abilene Cooper, 21:07.1; 28. Anna Haun, San Angelo Central, 21:13.8; 29. Carley McKenzie, Odessa Permian, 21:21.3; 30. Isabel Torres, San Angelo Central, 21:23.6; 31. Chrissy Maldonado, Hobbs, 21:28.0; 32. Viviana Cerna, Hobbs, 21:29.7; 33. Yanira Baldovinos, Midland High, 21:29.9; 34. Macey Beazley, Lubbock Coronado, 21:32.0; 35. Sirena Mejia, San Angelo Central, 21:42.8; 36. Baylie Cates, San Angelo Central, 21:43.5; 37. Macy Alvarez, Midland High, 21:44.1; 38. Alissa Trijo, Frenship, 21:44.8; 39. Kaylyn Felicette, Hobbs, 21:53.1; 40. Kianna Barrera, Odessa High, 21:55.2; 41. Kristina Ellis, Hobbs, 21:58.6; 42. Emily Rickman, Lubbock Coronado, 21:59.3; 43. Nina Calhoon, Midland Lee, 21:59.8; 44. Aubrey Watson, Amarillo Tascosa, 22:00.4; 45. Ingrid Ciriaco, Abilene Cooper, 22:00.9; 46. Alyssa Flores, Lubbock High, 22:01.0; 47. Delilah Pineda, Hobbs, 22:02.3; 48. Karen Torrez, Andrews, 22:06.7; 49. Angelica Infante, Andrews, 22:07.5; 50. Blakley Higgins, Frenship, 22:07.9.

51. Brittney Paiz, San Angelo Central, 22:08.3; 52. Faith Mora, Lubbock High, 22:09.2; 53. Sabrina Florez, Andrews, 22:09.7; 54. Hannah Benes, San Angelo Central, 22:11.4; 55. Madison Hernandez, San Angelo Central, 22:11.8; 56. Nikki Cantu, Hobbs, 22:13.8; 57. Denise Martinez, Odessa High, 22:14.9; 58. Whitney Smith, Lubbock Coronado, 22:15.2; 59. Ronie Ramirez, Midland High, 22:18.4; 60. Emily Evans, Lubbock High, 22:21.4; 61. Baylie Keesee, Lubbock Coronado, 22:24.4; 62. Madison Byrom, Midland High, 22:26.5; 63. Miranda Martinez, Midland Lee, 22:27.0; 64. Shelby Fant, Lubbock Coronado, 22:29.4; 65. Jordan Shoults, Greenwood, 22:34.0; 66. Maritza Hinojos, Odessa High, 22:38.8; 67. Abby Salcido, Odessa High, 22:39.2; 68. Katie Narrell, Odessa Permian, 22:42.5; 69. Carissa Contreras, Frenship, 22:44.8; 70. Rebecca Torres, Odessa Permian, 22:54.3; 71. Tiffany Cox, Abilene Cooper, 22:55.5; 72. Daisy Gomez, San Angelo Lakeview, 22:57.1; 73. Melinda Lopez, Lubbock Monterey, 22:59.9; 74. Mia Garcia, Midland Lee, 23:00.3; 75. Jade Marin, Odessa High, 23:00.7; 76. Thalia Balderas, Midland Lee, 23:01.4; 77. Julisa Medrano, San Angelo Lakeview, 23:04.8; 78. Robin Taylor, Frenship, 23:05.2; 79. Rachel Westerman, Frenship, 23:06.2; 80. Samantha Manz, Lubbock High, 23:08.2; 81. Amber Salcido, Midland High, 23:12.6; 82. Kellye Cole, Abilene Cooper, 23:17.2; 83. Shannon Atchison, Midland High, 23:20.8; 84. Bonnie Burgos, Odessa Permian, 23:21.6; 85. Caitlin Nolan, Lubbock High, 23:23.7; 86. T'anna Varela, Odessa High, 23:28.6; 87. Mackenzie Carlin, Lubbock Coronado, 23:31.6; 88. Victoria Reyna, Midland High, 23:35.1; 89. Melina Levario, Odessa High, 23:36.7; 90. Anthia Nibizi, Abilene Cooper, 23:39.6; 91. AnaMaria Juarez, Odessa Permian, 23:41.1; 92. Zoie Hoffman, Lubbock Coronado, 23:44.7; 93. Kiana Lozano, San Angelo Central, 23:45.2; 94. Jennifer Palacious, San Angelo Lakeview, 23:47.3; 95. Katelyn Pollick, Abilene Cooper, 23:48.2; 96. Rachel Hickmott, Abilene Cooper, 23:49.9; 97. Hayden Smith, Andrews, 23:51.8; 98. Natalie Briones, Lubbock High, 23:52.3; 99. Marissa Martin, Greenwood, 23:53.6; 100. Autumn Lavender, Andrews, 23:56.2.

101. Jordyn Bamford, Midland High, 23:59.5; 102. Ysenia Florez, Abilene Cooper, 24:00.1; 103. Brandi Ascencio, Lubbock Monterey, 24:01.1; 104. Jasmine Chavez, San Angelo Central, 24:02.0; 105. Sydney Lamb, Midland High, 24:06.4; 106. Ashlyn Starr, San Angelo Central, 24:07.4; 107. Alaina Robinson, Midland High, 24:15.6; 108. Edie Jarldane, Andrews, 24:17.3; 109. Vanessa Gonzales, San Angelo Lakeview, 24:19.1; 110. Taylor Lawrence, Lubbock Coronado, 24:19.8; 111. Skiler McMurray, Amarillo Tascosa, 24:24.7; 112. Isabell Arredondo, Midland Lee, 24:25.6; 113. Mikaylee Gwin, Midland Lee, 24:26.1; 114. Rachel Romero, Frenship, 24:45.4; 115. Samantha Soliz, Lubbock Coronado, 24:49.5; 116. Jessica Chavez, San Angelo Central, 24:50.7; 117. Niyah Kuhlmann, San Angelo Central, 24:51.3; 118. Kelcie Harmon, Greenwood, 24:58.5; 119. Tatiana Martinez, Lubbock Coronado, 25:00.6; 120. Ruby Shell, San Angelo Central, 25:00.9; 121. Emily Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 25:02.8; 122. Alexandra Torres, Lubbock Monterey, 25:09.1; 123. Megan Rice, Midland High, 25:10.2; 124. Dyani Rios, Odessa Permian, 25:13.0; 125. Sarah Light, San Angelo Lakeview, 25:14.1; 126. Zuri Esquibel, Abilene Cooper, 25:25.4; 127. Camryn Montano, San Angelo Central, 25:29.0; 128. Jammiriyia Goodley, Midland High, 25:29.4; 129. Saydee Campos, Odessa Permian, 25:39.0; 130. Porsha Parker, Odessa Permian, 26:00.7; 131. Brenna Antu, Lubbock Coronado, 26:09.1; 132. Emily Ginanni, Lubbock Coronado, 26:11.7; 133. Stephanie Elmore, Fort Stockton, 26:12.2; 134. Cooper extraGirl, Abilene Cooper, 26:12.9; 135. MacKenzie Mills, Lubbock Monterey, 26:13.7; 136. Kassie Maddox, Greenwood, 26:16.5; 137. Destiny Chapman, San Angelo Central, 26:16.8; 138. Alexis Alcocer, San Angelo Central, 26:33.3; 139. Sawyer Cobb, Greenwood, 26:34.2; 140. Amelia Willett, Abilene Cooper, 26:41.7; 141. Elizabeth Green, Abilene Cooper, 26:42.9; 142. Dalia Mendoza, Fort Stockton, 26:44.6; 143. Hillarry Hanna, Greenwood, 26:53.0; 144. Alxis Diaz, Abilene Cooper, 26:57.5; 145. Britany Ramos, Abilene Cooper, 27:08.3; 146. Debbie Niang, San Angelo Central, 27:15.1; 147. Monique Garcia, Lubbock Coronado, 27:27.4; 148. Da'Necia Black, Odessa Permian, 27:34.6; 149. Aleeya Garcia, Odessa Permian, 27:39.3; 150. Karina Palacios, San Angelo Lakeview, 27:44.2.

151. Stacey Magreehan, Lubbock Coronado, 28:58.0; 152. Hannah Flores, San Angelo Central, 29:32.3; 153. Vivianna Morales, Fort Stockton, 29:41.8; 154. Kristen Magreehan, Lubbock Coronado, 29:42.2; 155. Cassandra Villarreal, Fort Stockton, 32:09.4.


Boys Results - 2013 Odessa Invitational

JV 1A 2A Boys (Team Results) -- Hobbs 49; Presidio 82; Amarillo Tascosa 123; Crane 124; Odessa High 127; Kermit 134; Frenship 164; San Angelo Central 244; Van Horn 274; Alpine 311; Amarillo Palo Duro 331; San Angelo Lakeview 338; Valentine High 343; Midland Lee 383; Odessa Permian 414; Midland High 418.

JV 1A 2A Boys (Individuals) -- 1. Hassan Abdi, Amarillo Palo Duro, 15:37.6; 2. Kevin Hernandez, Presidio, 17:13.9; 3. Jose Prieto, Presidio, 17:15.7; 4. J.J. Zalman, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:16.2; 5. Patrick Hillery, Alpine, 17:23.2; 6. Fabian Velasco, Crane, 17:36.0; 7. Jordan Dossey, Hobbs, 17:36.3; 8. Jesse Valencia, Hobbs, 17:38.0; 9. Victor Saldana, Hobbs, 17:42.0; 10. Carlos Carrasco, Kermit, 17:52.6; 11. Ivan Montoya, Presidio, 17:57.6; 12. Jace Branham, Hobbs, 17:57.9; 13. Jose Meza, Hobbs, 18:03.1; 14. Blaine Benitez, Frenship, 18:06.6; 15. Noel Porras, Kermit, 18:07.2; 16. Pablo Garcia, Crane, 18:10.2; 17. Cris Escalante, Crane, 18:13.3; 18. Herbie Zuniga, Odessa High, 18:14.9; 19. Jose Carrasco, Kermit, 18:15.6; 20. Jose Ortez, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:16.4; 21. Michael Zalman, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:17.4; 22. Jorge Murrillo, Odessa High, 18:20.1; 23. Ryan Clements, Hobbs, 18:22.0; 24. Josh Santos, Hobbs, 18:25.0; 25. Adam Nieto, Odessa High, 18:25.6; 26. Cade Collins, Frenship, 18:26.9; 27. Sammy Quintana, Van Horn, 18:33.2; 28. Edwin Anaya, Presidio, 18:34.2; 29. Israel Hernandez, San Angelo Central, 18:34.6; 30. Luis Falcon, Odessa High, 18:40.1; 31. Alan Castano, San Angelo Central, 18:45.5; 32. Alajandro Rodriguez, Odessa High, 18:46.5; 33. Juan Balanos, Crane, 18:47.8; 34. Alexis Carillo, Frenship, 18:48.2; 35. Ceasar Lujan, Odessa High, 18:49.7; 36. Pierce Lawson, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:53.0; 37. Latham Garnsey, Valentine High, 18:53.5; 38. Christopher Hernandez, Presidio, 18:54.1; 39. Eddie Hernandez, Presidio, 18:55.0; 40. Timothy Wimberly, Odessa High, 18:56.5; 41. Diego Ayala, Kermit, 18:57.4; 42. Thomas Navarrete, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:59.4; 43. Irving Quintana, Hobbs, 19:02.1; 44. Jason Honesto, Frenship, 19:03.5; 45. Andre Aguilar, Presidio, 19:06.0; 46. Diego Subia, Van Horn, 19:07.1; 47. Jose Baeza, Van Horn, 19:09.6; 48. Patrick Eldridge, Frenship, 19:10.0; 49. Braydon Williams, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:10.2; 50. Nicolas Longoria, Kermit, 19:11.0.

51. Jaime Venegas, Kermit, 19:11.3; 52. Lucus Taylor, Kermit, 19:11.5; 53. Mavrick Thurman, Crane, 19:12.0; 54. Trey Ruiz, Alpine, 19:12.2; 55. Joe Daniel Hernandez, Odessa High, 19:23.3; 56. Ryan Bowman, Frenship, 19:26.9; 57. Austin Pauda, Kermit, 19:29.3; 58. Daniel Acosta, Hobbs, 19:30.3; 59. Rey Garza, Andrews, 19:31.5; 60. Emilio Herrera, Odessa High, 19:32.4; 61. Milton Alvarez, San Angelo Lakeview, 19:34.1; 62. Maddux Martin, Frenship, 19:35.3; 63. Gabriel Vega, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:39.9; 64. Tristan Garcia, Andrews, 19:40.6; 65. Jiovanni Escontrias, Presidio, 19:40.8; 66. Nicolas Teran, Frenship, 19:42.2; 67. Christopher Hagist, Midland High, 19:43.1; 68. Justin Deanda, Odessa High, 19:46.0; 69. Randy Sanchez, Presidio, 19:46.4; 70. Leonel Baeza, Presidio, 19:47.4; 71. Jeris Arredondo, Odessa High, 19:48.2; 72. Miguel Revelez, San Angelo Central, 19:49.5; 73. Ryley Hammell, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:50.3; 74. Ever Fernandez, Presidio, 19:54.6; 75. Levi Ramirez, Odessa High, 19:56.3; 76. Isiah Bersosa, Midland Lee, 20:00.3; 77. Luke Martinez, San Angelo Central, 20:01.8; 78. Arturo Madrid, Presidio, 20:03.0; 79. Rodney Boit, Amarillo Tascosa, 20:05.7; 80. Alan Aguirre, Odessa High, 20:10.9; 81. Tony Portillo, Midland Lee, 20:20.1; 82. Daniel Koch, Valentine High, 20:21.5; 83. Jesse Rios, San Angelo Central, 20:25.5; 84. Agapito Borunda, Valentine High, 20:29.7; 85. Denton Baker, Kermit, 20:31.4; 86. Justin Rubalcaba, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:34.4; 87. Noah Garcia, Van Horn, 20:36.6; 88. Ethan McKown, Odessa Permian, 20:38.0; 89. Jonathan Velasco, Crane, 20:40.0; 90. Tanner Wilde, Frenship, 20:40.5; 91. Rafael Martinez, Hobbs, 20:40.9; 92. Frenship extraBoy, Frenship, 20:41.7; 93. Stephen Harper, Crane, 20:45.3; 94. Leo Torres, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:47.0; 95. Jose Morales, Crane, 20:48.5; 96. Zach Deanda, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:48.9; 97. Otilio Arreola, Kermit, 20:50.1; 98. Sergio Ramos, Presidio, 20:51.7; 99. Rene Juarez, Odessa High, 20:52.5; 100. Nathan Duarte, Odessa High, 20:53.1.

101. Bryce Hobbs, Midland High, 20:54.4; 102. Livan Medrano, Odessa High, 20:55.1; 103. David Garcia, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:55.8; 104. Jonathan Sisneros, Amarillo Tascosa, 20:56.3; 105. Tanner Anderson, Frenship, 20:56.8; 106. Valentine extraBoy, Valentine High, 20:57.6; 107. Jayson Johnson, Odessa Permian, 20:58.2; 108. Rogelio Porras, Kermit, 20:58.6; 109. Cameron Carlin, Alpine, 20:59.2; 110. Noah Amparano, Amarillo Palo Duro, 21:07.7; 111. Xavier Blanco, Midland Lee, 21:08.9; 112. Alex James, Frenship, 21:12.0; 113. Alvaro Torres, Amarillo Palo Duro, 21:13.9; 114. Spencer Waddell, Frenship, 21:14.1; 115. Mace Galliete, Presidio, 21:16.5; 116. Jacob Gonzales, San Angelo Central, 21:17.0; 117. G.J. Nelson, Odessa Permian, 21:17.2; 118. Tyler Curtis, Alpine, 21:21.4; 119. Segio Aguirre, Amarillo Palo Duro, 21:25.4; 120. Porter McDaniel, Frenship, 21:27.2; 121. Hector Martinez, Crane, 21:29.3; 122. Raul Salgado, Presidio, 21:29.8; 123. Rudy Sosa, San Angelo Lakeview, 21:30.3; 124. Omar Guerrero, Presidio, 21:35.1; 125. Joaquin Vallejo, Frenship, 21:39.3; 126. Jamie Martinez, Midland High, 21:44.3; 127. Ivan Rodrigeuz, Presidio, 21:44.6; 128. Andres Urias, Kermit, 21:45.0; 129. AndrewsHome extraBoy, Andrews Home, 21:45.7; 130. Hunter Grimes, Hobbs, 21:46.2; 131. Caleb Jones, Crane, 21:50.7; 132. Shanmuga Shivakumar, San Angelo Lakeview, 21:53.8; 133. Hayden Farris, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:54.9; 134. Jeorge Fuentes, Amarillo Palo Duro, 22:02.2; 135. Brandon Carrillo, Van Horn, 22:05.4; 136. Diego Rey, Fort Stockton, 22:06.0; 137. Eric Luna, Midland Lee, 22:09.7; 138. Joey Hernandez, Odessa Permian, 22:17.7; 139. Colman Lindsey, Midland Lee, 22:20.8; 140. Roarke Zimmer, Alpine, 22:21.1; 141. Jacob Figuero, Frenship, 22:27.7; 142. Thai Eckley, Alpine, 22:28.1; 143. Jonathan Flores, Midland High, 22:29.0; 144. Miguel Olmos, Odessa High, 22:30.9; 145. Larry Delbosque, Odessa High, 22:31.2; 146. Jorge Rubio, Hobbs, 22:32.7; 147. Robert Palmer, San Angelo Central, 22:36.4; 148. George Rodriguez, Odessa Permian, 22:36.9; 149. Jacob Ontiveros, Van Horn, 22:37.3; 150. Elliot Hilliard, Odessa High, 22:39.6.

151. Grayson Anderson, Alpine, 22:40.9; 152. Fermin Gonzales, Odessa High, 22:43.6; 153. Matt Bowman, Frenship, 22:44.5; 154. Manav Patel, Van Horn, 22:44.8; 155. Garrett Tarpley, Crane, 22:45.0; 156. Ramiro Andujo, Odessa High, 22:48.4; 157. Andrew Contreras, Crane, 22:55.1; 158. Bryan Alvarado, Amarillo Palo Duro, 22:55.5; 159. Robert Mousavi, Frenship, 22:55.8; 160. Jonathan Celaya, Alpine, 22:58.6; 161. Will Butler, Alpine, 23:00.6; 162. Jose Cassillas, Odessa High, 23:02.8; 163. Bryce Smith, Amarillo Tascosa, 23:05.6; 164. Adriel Chacon, Odessa High, 23:06.5; 165. Dustin Hanson, Hobbs, 23:06.7; 166. Cameron Warnock, Frenship, 23:06.8; 167. Thomas Valdez, Amarillo Palo Duro, 23:11.6; 168. Logan Duschatko, Alpine, 23:12.1; 169. Baxter Nelson, Hobbs, 23:13.0; 170. Manuel Ramirez, Odessa High, 23:14.3; 171. Diego Mar, San Angelo Lakeview, 23:16.2; 172. Chase Barron, Kermit, 23:17.8; 173. Guy Morales, Frenship, 23:18.7; 174. Tristan Alvarez, Frenship, 23:22.1; 175. Conner Burnett, San Angelo Central, 23:37.7; 176. Jordan Carrasco, Odessa High, 23:46.3; 177. Richard Floyd, Amarillo Palo Duro, 23:52.9; 178. Kengh Beaman, Odessa High, 23:56.8; 179. Joseph Medina, Amarillo Palo Duro, 23:58.3; 180. Alex Vedoy, Crane, 24:09.0; 181. Blake Duschatko, Alpine, 24:09.3; 182. Timothy Ou, Alpine, 24:24.2; 183. Fabian Guerra, San Angelo Lakeview, 24:33.6; 184. Elvis Tarrango, Valentine High, 24:44.4; 185. Demon Collins, Odessa High, 24:44.7; 186. Jacob Uhlig, Amarillo Tascosa, 24:53.4; 187. Ivan Flores, Amarillo Palo Duro, 25:18.2; 188. Josue Garcia, Midland Lee, 25:22.1; 189. Ryan McLanahan, San Angelo Lakeview, 25:22.8; 190. Sahil Damniwalla, Van Horn, 25:47.0; 191. Rye Webb, Valentine High, 26:00.6; 192. Keith Weyerts, Fort Stockton, 26:01.4; 193. Carlos Guerrero, Van Horn, 26:06.3; 194. Dylan Stevens, Midland High, 26:17.8; 195. Matthew Baldzan, Frenship, 26:30.2; 196. Andrew Suarez, Amarillo Tascosa, 26:39.3; 197. Jacob Jenkins, San Angelo Central, 29:03.4; 198. Eddie Martinez, Midland High, 29:30.1; 199. Brandon Oregon, Hobbs, 30:14.3; 200. Alexandro Corrales, Midland High, 32:05.8; 201. Zackery Salcido, Odessa High, 40:46.5.


3A 4A 5A Boys (Team Results) -- Hobbs 32; Amarillo Tascosa 35; Odessa High 108; Midland High 108; Lubbock Coronado 130; San Angelo Lakeview 163; San Angelo Central 170; Amarillo Palo Duro 277; Greenwood 288; Abilene Cooper 289; Lubbock High 306; Odessa Permian 311; Midland Lee 332; Lubbock Monterey 432; Midland Christian 442.

3A 4A 5A Boys (Individuals) -- 1. Wittlake Biggs, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:41.6; 2. Reid Splawn, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:54.7; 3. Manuel Porras, Hobbs, 15:57.3; 4. Samuel Carrasco, Hobbs, 16:05.2; 5. Matthew Noriega, Amarillo Tascosa, 16:09.1; 6. Matthew Sepulveda, Hobbs, 16:13.2; 7. Cade Speed, Frenship, 16:15.4; 8. Austin Watson, Midland High, 16:16.3; 9. Carlos Oregon, Hobbs, 16:24.3; 10. Chris Sanchez, San Angelo Lakeview, 16:24.8; 11. Anthony Navarrete, Amarillo Tascosa, 16:25.9; 12. Daniel Morales, Hobbs, 16:26.4; 13. Jesus Zepeda, Odessa High, 16:28.9; 14. Gama Rodarte, Amarillo Palo Duro, 16:31.0; 15. Izaiah Hernandez, Lubbock Coronado, 16:31.4; 16. Hunter Hicks, Andrews, 16:33.0; 17. Ruben Guerra, Midland High, 16:35.5; 18. Aaron Ramirez, Odessa High, 16:37.9; 19. Tony Martinez, Amarillo Tascosa, 16:44.0; 20. Micheal Benoit, Abilene Cooper, 16:46.5; 21. Ray Serrato, Odessa High, 16:52.5; 22. Chase Green, Lubbock Coronado, 16:55.0; 23. Zac Cabrera, San Angelo Central, 16:55.5; 24. Jeronimo Valdez, Hobbs, 16:57.5; 25. Jessie Madrid, Hobbs, 16:59.8; 26. Michael Cooks, Lubbock Coronado, 17:05.5; 27. Josiah Baker, Frenship, 17:08.2; 28. Charles Schmidt, Midland High, 17:09.7; 29. Jessie Munoz, Odessa High, 17:12.0; 30. Gabe Maldonado, San Angelo Central, 17:16.0; 31. Xavier Guererra, Lubbock Coronado, 17:16.6; 32. Will Manning, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:17.6; 33. Bryce Hoppel, Midland High, 17:18.0; 34. Jose Chavez-Mid, Midland High, 17:18.9; 35. Mitchell Morgan, San Angelo Central, 17:22.8; 36. Julio Duran, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:26.5; 37. Xavier Martinez, San Angelo Central, 17:26.9; 38. Robert Galindo, Odessa High, 17:27.2; 39. Daniel Espinoza, Andrews, 17:27.5; 40. Gio Mendoza, Odessa High, 17:30.0; 41. Marco Sandate, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:30.4; 42. Neil Reid, Greenwood, 17:30.8; 43. David Padilla, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:31.3; 44. Francisco Arreaga-Cardona, Midland High, 17:34.3; 45. Aaron Aranda, Hobbs, 17:37.1; 46. Jonathan Salazar, Midland Lee, 17:38.1; 47. Anthony Walker, Frenship, 17:38.7; 48. Jonathan Brookshire, Greenwood, 17:40.1; 49. Sammy Magallan, Greenwood, 17:40.5; 50. Nathan Hernandez, Lubbock Coronado, 17:44.4.

51. Andres Ramos, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:46.2; 52. Tyler Lopez, Midland Lee, 17:46.6; 53. Aaron Zavala, Odessa Permian, 17:47.1; 54. Anthony Alvarez, Lubbock Coronado, 17:47.5; 55. Justin Fell, Lubbock High, 17:51.3; 56. Eric Pinon, Odessa High, 18:01.2; 57. Humberto Brito, Odessa High, 18:02.0; 58. Albert Cano, Midland High, 18:02.6; 59. Cade Carlisle, Frenship, 18:05.9; 60. Cade Michael, Midland High, 18:09.5; 61. Christian Avila, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:09.9; 62. Junior Galvan, Odessa Permian, 18:10.6; 63. Isaiah Murillo, Lubbock High, 18:13.9; 64. Ricky Munoz, Midland High, 18:14.8; 65. Alex Olson, Lubbock Coronado, 18:15.7; 66. Robert McLane, San Angelo Central, 18:17.5; 67. Manuel Castano, San Angelo Central, 18:17.9; 68. Christian Esquivel, San Angelo Central, 18:18.2; 69. Said Ibrahim, Amarillo Palo Duro, 18:23.2; 70. Alvaro Reyes, Amarillo Palo Duro, 18:23.7; 71. Raymond Sanchez, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:25.8; 72. Aaron Shipp, Midland High, 18:26.4; 73. Oliver Morales, Lubbock Estacado, 18:27.3; 74. Isaac Murillo, Lubbock High, 18:31.6; 75. Jakob Garner, San Angelo Central, 18:32.5; 76. Bailey Downing, Abilene Cooper, 18:34.5; 77. Manuel Collazo, Abilene Cooper, 18:37.8; 78. Cason Brownlee, Andrews, 18:38.3; 79. Eduardo Espinoza, Lubbock Estacado, 18:44.3; 80. Gideon Simiyu, Lubbock Coronado, 18:44.7; 81. Danny Kennemer, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:45.4; 82. Stephen Lopez, Lubbock Monterey, 18:45.7; 83. Joseph Rios, Lubbock Estacado, 18:52.4; 84. Dominic Moscoso, Lubbock Coronado, 18:52.9; 85. Aaron Moroles, Odessa Permian, 18:54.4; 86. Daniel Renteria, Odessa Permian, 18:57.8; 87. Jose Muniz, Abilene Cooper, 19:00.1; 88. George Pasewark, Lubbock High, 19:00.5; 89. Colton Hunt, San Angelo Central, 19:09.2; 90. Omar Al-Souki, Lubbock High, 19:10.8; 91. Patrick Ndayiragije, Amarillo Palo Duro, 19:11.2; 92. Andrew Soliz, Lubbock Coronado, 19:13.6; 93. Farhan Ahmed, Amarillo Palo Duro, 19:16.6; 94. Andrew Plasencio, Lubbock High, 19:22.1; 95. Patrick Fry, Abilene Cooper, 19:23.8; 96. Larry Villalobos, Odessa Permian, 19:24.1; 97. Sebastian Alonzo, Lubbock High, 19:29.1; 98. Robert Morgette, Andrews, 19:29.7; 99. Desmond Moore, Lubbock High, 19:31.8; 100. Khalil Boroski, Midland Lee, 19:33.1.

101. Raja Rajcic, Lubbock Coronado, 19:36.7; 102. Tristan Harris, Midland Christian, 19:40.4; 103. Anthony Madrid, Greenwood, 19:45.8; 104. Tommy Rios, Lubbock Monterey, 19:50.1; 105. Kristian Brantley, Abilene Cooper, 19:52.2; 106. Cameron Cristan, Midland Lee, 19:55.3; 107. Chase Dunham, Midland Lee, 19:58.5; 108. Scott Drebenstedt, Greenwood, 20:00.1; 109. Logan Bushman, Midland Lee, 20:04.2; 110. Mitchell Cochran, Midland Christian, 20:15.7; 111. Christian Baeza, Lubbock Monterey, 20:20.4; 112. Daniel Venzant, Midland Christian, 20:24.7; 113. Aung Thuya, Amarillo Palo Duro, 20:28.3; 114. Weston Langford, Midland Christian, 20:29.6; 115. Cameron Vargas, Midland Lee, 20:35.5; 116. Mark Jurado, Odessa Permian, 20:58.0; 117. Calvin Cotto, San Angelo Central, 21:03.8; 118. Daniel Collazo, Abilene Cooper, 21:04.2; 119. Rodney Jones, Abilene Cooper, 21:08.1; 120. Daniel Gonzales, Amarillo Palo Duro, 21:11.1; 121. Joe Rangel, Abilene Cooper, 21:13.5; 122. Adam Corbet, Midland Christian, 21:14.7; 123. Ethan Jones, Greenwood, 21:35.4; 124. Tyler Jackson, Lubbock Coronado, 21:50.5; 125. Alberto Velasquez, Fort Stockton, 22:02.3; 126. Bradley Scruggs, Abilene Cooper, 23:42.3; 127. Christopher Tone, Lubbock Monterey, 23:46.5; 128. Casey Cartwright, Lubbock Monterey, 23:48.8; 129. Michael Hendrix, Abilene Cooper, 23:50.8; 130. Zachery Cooks, Lubbock Monterey, 24:27.3; 131. Travis McGougan, Lubbock Monterey, 24:27.7; 132. Chris Fontenot, Abilene Cooper, 25:11.2; 133. Michael Johnston, Lubbock Monterey, 25:13.4; 134. Rick Flores, Lubbock Monterey, 26:01.6.