ODESSA INVITATIONAL RESULTS
UTPB PARK
October 11, 2012

2012 Photos Coming Soon...

GIRLS RESULTS - 2012 ODESSA INVITATIONAL

3A 4A 5A Girls (Team Results) -- Lubbock Monterey 43; Odessa High 103; Amarillo Tascosa 125; Hobbs 131; Frenship 134; Permian 150; Abilene High 187; Lubbock Coronado 202; San Angelo Central 204; Midland High 219; Midland Lee 280; Lubbock High 332; Abilene Cooper 361; Andrews 423; Big Spring 462; San Angelo Lakeview 467; Greenwood 532.

3A 4A 5A Girls (Individuals) -- 1. Victoria Cortes, Abilene High, 18:18.8; 2. Hollee Ratliff, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:42.0; 3. Miah Nelson, Permian, 18:44.1; 4. Lyndi Hanson, Permian, 18:48.0; 5. Tiera Rowe, Lubbock Monterey, 19:13.2; 6. Sabrina Desantiago, Lubbock Monterey, 19:14.5; 7. Amber Suarez, Odessa High, 19:26.3; 8. Alexandria Kinchloe, Lubbock Monterey, 19:34.7; 9. Mariah Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 19:52.6; 10. Isabella Guiterrez, Abilene High, 19:57.1; 11. Seselia Dala, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:58.1; 12. Jessica McGill, Frenship, 19:58.4; 13. Maria Gil, Midland Lee, 20:06.2; 14. Haylee Tavarez, Odessa High, 20:08.7; 15. Kaitlyn Henderson, Lubbock Monterey, 20:09.2; 16. Megan Taylor, Frenship, 20:10.1; 17. Caitlyn Mercer, Lubbock Coronado, 20:10.8; 18. Clarissa Perez, Hobbs, 20:11.5; 19. Natalie Stixrud, Hobbs, 20:17.7; 20. Daniella Romo, Lubbock High, 20:19.6; 21. Kristin Neff, Lubbock Coronado, 20:25.4; 22. Halie Vasquez, Odessa High, 20:26.5; 23. Emma Martinez, Odessa High, 20:27.8; 24. Jasmine Campos, Permian, 20:28.1; 25. Brianna Ortiz, Midland High, 20:29.9; 26. Chenoa Franklin, Hobbs, 20:35.0; 27. Mercedes Sanchez, Frenship, 20:38.0; 28. Sarah Cobb, Amarillo Tascosa, 20:41.2; 29. Kelsi Lewis, Hobbs, 20:44.2; 30. Zariah PeralezMartinez, Lubbock Monterey, 20:44.8; 31. Yanira Baldovinos, Midland High, 20:47.5; 32. Alissa Trigo, Frenship, 20:53.2; 33. Macey Beazley, Lubbock Coronado, 20:54.9; 34. Karina Alvarado, Big Spring, 20:59.5; 35. Jessica Chavez, San Angelo Central, 21:02.4; 36. Anna Haun, San Angelo Central, 21:02.9; 37. Emily Ann Pack, Odessa High, 21:04.2; 38. Cella Revelez, San Angelo Central, 21:06.0; 39. Chrissy Maldonado, Hobbs, 21:13.6; 40. Taylor Looper, Midland High, 21:15.8; 41. Skiler McMurray, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:17.6; 42. Maritza Hinojos, Odessa High, 21:18.1; 43. Hailey Clark, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:19.3; 44. Daniela Meza, Odessa High, 21:23.2; 45. Hilda Hartmann, Abilene High, 21:23.7; 46. Alyssa Samaniego, San Angelo Central, 21:24.3; 47. Shawna Balios, Frenship, 21:25.1; 48. Shelby Bramlett, Lubbock Monterey, 21:25.6; 49. Baylie Cates, San Angelo Central, 21:33.8; 50. Rebecca Snider, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:34.9; 51. Ingrid Ciriaco, Abilene Cooper, 21:37.7; 52. Carley McKenzie, Permian, 21:38.3; 53. Delilah Pineda, Hobbs, 21:39.3; 54. Gabrielle Arsiaga, Hobbs, 21:41.2; 55. Carissa Contreras, Frenship, 21:41.5; 56. Karely Orona, Odessa High, 21:41.8; 57. Lindsay Bryant, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:44.3; 58. Tori Rackow, Midland Lee, 21:54.1; 59. Sabrina Florez, Andrews, 21:54.9; 60. Brianna Lopez, Midland High, 21:55.7; 61. Thalia Balderas, Midland Lee, 22:00.4; 62. Elisa Vigil, Odessa High, 22:01.6; 63. Nina Calhoon, Midland Lee, 22:04.8; 64. Faith Mora, Lubbock High, 22:07.1; 65. Whitney Smith, Lubbock Coronado, 22:09.4; 66. Macy Alvarez, Midland High, 22:11.7; 67. Thalia Silva, Abilene High, 22:14.7; 68. Shambriel Hunter, Abilene High, 22:16.1; 69. Eliana Leyba, Permian, 22:16.7; 70. Taylor Lawrence, Lubbock Coronado, 22:17.3; 71. Cassidy Reddell, Permian, 22:18.2; 72. Krysten Sarbach, San Angelo Central, 22:18.8; 73. Shelby Fant, Lubbock Coronado, 22:20.4; 74. Sirena Mejia, San Angelo Central, 22:23.5; 75. Sabrina Blanco, San Angelo Central, 22:24.6; 76. Emily Evans, Lubbock High, 22:27.4; 77. Raven Martin, San Angelo Lakeview, 22:29.4; 78. Victoria Roman, Andrews, 22:32.8; 79. Yanet Roman, Odessa High, 22:33.7; 80. Alxis Diaz, Abilene Cooper, 22:36.1; 81. Angelica Hernandez, Abilene Cooper, 22:36.4; 82. Ysenia Florez, Abilene Cooper, 22:37.4; 83. Ariane Bersoza, Odessa High, 22:41.2; 84. Brittany Lostetter, Abilene Cooper, 22:42.7; 85. Central extraGirl, San Angelo Central, 22:49.3; 86. Isabel Torres, San Angelo Central, 22:58.3; 87. Summer Hernandez, Frenship, 23:00.9; 88. Anthia Nibizi, Abilene Cooper, 23:06.0; 89. Beatrice Verastegui, Abilene High, 23:06.8; 90. Samantha Manz, Lubbock High, 23:08.7; 91. Victoria Reyna, Midland High, 23:16.8; 92. Siera Colwell, Frenship, 23:18.2; 93. Alexis Bruce, San Angelo Central, 23:18.6; 94. Becca Torres, Permian, 23:25.5; 95. Roni Ramirez, Midland High, 23:27.3; 96. Ashlee Rodriguez, Abilene Cooper, 23:27.6; 97. Kellye Cole, Abilene Cooper, 23:29.8; 98. Bela Ramirez, Lubbock Coronado, 23:32.2; 99. Maria Ybarra, Odessa High, 23:33.5; 100. Mia Garcia, Midland Lee, 23:34.3; 101. Chelsey Rodriguez, Midland Lee, 23:38.5; 102. Briana Carrasco, Midland High, 23:43.5; 103. Valerie Zubia, Midland Lee, 23:48.0; 104. Jasmine Chavez, San Angelo Central, 23:54.4; 105. Carolina Esparza, Amarillo Tascosa, 23:55.4; 106. Hannah Templin, San Angelo Central, 23:59.3; 107. Desiree Cortez, San Angelo Lakeview, 24:01.7; 108. Tilden Gutierrez, Abilene High, 24:02.6; 109. Jordan Delgado, Lubbock High, 24:02.8; 110. Lexi Bueno, Andrews, 24:10.6; 111. Grace Heineman, San Angelo Central, 24:14.3; 112. Marissa Berreca, Abilene High, 24:14.7; 113. McKenna Archer, Lubbock Coronado, 24:15.9; 114. Ashley Sutton, Abilene High, 24:20.4; 115. Carly Campbell, Abilene Cooper, 24:20.6; 116. Karen Torrez, Andrews, 24:21.2; 117. Riley Swick, San Angelo Lakeview, 24:24.2; 118. Caitlin Nolan, Lubbock High, 24:24.5; 119. Lilee Vasquez, Andrews, 24:25.7; 120. Taylor Lindstrom, Lubbock Coronado, 24:40.3; 121. Sarah Arnold, San Angelo Central, 24:46.1; 122. Marissa Martin, Greenwood, 24:49.7; 123. Amanda Maltos, Midland Lee, 24:54.1; 124. Grace Velasco, Abilene High, 25:07.5; 125. Daisy Gomez, San Angelo Lakeview, 25:12.2; 126. Rikki Salgado, Big Spring, 25:17.6; 127. Maddie Ward, Frenship, 25:18.2; 128. Julisa Medrano, San Angelo Lakeview, 25:20.4; 129. Emma Carlson, Frenship, 25:40.9; 130. Rochelle Sapian, Lubbock Coronado, 25:45.6; 131. Madison Howard, Sweetwater, 25:45.8; 132. Jazmin Frias, Greenwood, 25:54.8; 133. Hannah Flores, San Angelo Central, 26:02.1; 134. Kiana Skalasky, Frenship, 26:38.9; 135. Christy Baugh, Frenship, 26:45.8; 136. Sarah Light, San Angelo Lakeview, 26:47.0; 137. Hopie Deleon, Abilene High, 26:50.1; 138. Hannah Currie, Abilene High, 26:51.8; 139. LiLi Alvarado, Big Spring, 27:10.5; 140. Tessa Owens, Greenwood, 27:26.1; 141. Ashley Rackow, Midland Lee, 27:29.8; 142. Kinsey Carassco, Midland Lee, 27:30.6; 143. Natalie Heineman, San Angelo Central, 27:32.6; 144. Isabell Arredondo, Midland Lee, 27:33.2; 145. Marissa Garza, Big Spring, 27:40.6; 146. Cassie Ortiz, Andrews, 27:48.2; 147. Audrey Rousselot, Greenwood, 28:08.3; 148. Victoria Cordero, Midland Lee, 28:10.1; 149. Sawyer Cobb, Greenwood, 28:13.6; 150. Tiffany Enriquez, Big Spring, 28:22.2; 151. Taylor Clanton, Frenship, 29:17.8; 152. Autumn Flanders, Abilene High, 29:35.2; 153. Kennedy Kortkamp, Abilene High, 29:47.0; 154. Alexis Valdez, Abilene High, 29:48.3; 155. Kassandra Hernandez-FHS, Frenship, 29:57.5; 156. Addisyn Cleckler, Sweetwater, 30:31.3; 157. Ashley Erwin, Sweetwater, 30:32.4; 158. Karina Palacios, San Angelo Lakeview, 30:37.6; 159. Nyomi Sercos, San Angelo Lakeview, 31:18.3; 160. Hannah Sanchez, Sweetwater, 31:28.4; 161. Jesse Weber, Greenwood, 31:46.1; 162. Hope Brookshire, Greenwood, 31:47.8; 163. Brooke Greenwood, Greenwood, 32:04.3; 164. Jennifer Pineda, San Angelo Lakeview, 33:50.7; 165. Kali Zimmerman, Greenwood, 34:09.3; 166. Clarissa Martinez, Greenwood, 34:13.3; 167. Kayla Galindo, Greenwood, 34:17.1.


JV 1A 2A Girls (Team Results) -- Sonora 53; Alpine 133; Permian 149; Odessa High 154; Lubbock Monterey 157; Kermit 178; Van Horn 199; Crane 216; Amarillo Tascosa 230; Presidio 232; Pecos 243; Wink 254; Lubbock Coronado 309; Fort Stockton 309; Midland High 349; Abilene Cooper 368.

JV 1A 2A Girls (Individuals) -- 1. Iris Franco, Kermit, 13:08.2; 2. April Padilla, Van Horn, 13:14.9; 3. Sydney McCallister, Alpine, 14:03.8; 4. Zella Powers, Sonora, 14:06.6; 5. Janelle Vasquez, Sonora, 14:13.8; 6. Alicia Flores, Crane, 14:14.2; 7. Abby Carrasco, Sanderson, 14:28.6; 8. Kariza Contreras, Pecos, 14:30.2; 9. Jordan Ramirez, Crane, 14:30.5; 10. Emely Chacon, Kermit, 14:31.6; 11. AJ Jimenez, Lubbock High, 14:33.8; 12. Paloma Barraza, Fort Stockton, 14:35.2; 13. Clarissa Hernandez, Sonora, 14:35.5; 14. Kirsten DeFrance, Midland Christian, 14:42.0; 15. Brittany Rauch, Sterling City, 14:42.9; 16. Morgan Walterscheid, Amarillo Tascosa, 14:44.6; 17. Da'Necia Black, Permian, 14:48.1; 18. Taylor Galliete, Presidio, 14:48.4; 19. Natalie Jalomo, Lubbock Monterey, 14:51.4; 20. Kory Humphrey, Sonora, 14:51.7; 21. Lillian Kent, Sonora, 14:52.1; 22. Brittany Saldana, Pecos, 14:52.7; 23. Tina Tacy, Odessa High, 14:58.1; 24. MacKenzie Mills, Lubbock Monterey, 14:59.3; 25. Lindsay Mills, Midland Christian, 15:00.5; 26. Grace Jahn, Alpine, 15:02.0; 27. Elizabeth Gaona, Odessa High, 15:03.9; 28. Nikki Cantu, Hobbs, 15:05.7; 29. Raina Parks, Wink, 15:09.7; 30. Maggie Hillery, Alpine, 15:13.0; 31. Jordan Contreras, Permian, 15:14.8; 32. Amber Dominguez, Permian, 15:16.3; 33. Mayra Levario, Presidio, 15:18.4; 34. Payton Hrncir, Wink, 15:20.2; 35. Desirae Medrano, Lubbock Coronado, 15:22.4; 36. Arlene Pando, Alpine, 15:26.3; 37. Ashley Richards, Lubbock Coronado, 15:28.0; 38. Samantha Montez, Lubbock High, 15:29.3; 39. Bonnie Burgos, Permian, 15:31.1; 40. Amy Rhea, Odessa High, 15:31.4; 41. Ambar Garcia, Presidio, 15:31.7; 42. Amber Cook, Kermit, 15:32.0; 43. Gracie Ramos, Wink, 15:32.5; 44. Jade Marin, Odessa High, 15:32.9; 45. Alexandra Torres, Lubbock Monterey, 15:34.1; 46. Adriana Mendez, Lubbock Estacado, 15:35.0; 47. Emily Esponiza, Lubbock Monterey, 15:35.9; 48. Cip Tobias, Sonora, 15:37.0; 49. Alex Quintana, Van Horn, 15:38.2; 50. Leslie Gonzales, Van Horn, 15:39.1; 51. Melina Levario, Odessa High, 15:39.4; 52. Shannon Atchison, Midland High, 15:39.9; 53. Klair Weddige, Lubbock Monterey, 15:40.6; 54. Janine Rodriguez, Abilene Cooper, 15:41.4; 55. Valeria Ramirez, Sonora, 15:42.6; 56. Kiana Barrera, Odessa High, 15:44.8; 57. Kaylynn Cook, Kermit, 15:45.7; 58. Natilia Aguirre, Odessa High, 15:46.4; 59. Brodie Soliz, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:47.7; 60. Stephanie Rodroguez, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:49.3; 61. Dyani Rios, Permian, 15:49.8; 62. Brenda Padilla, Odessa High, 15:50.2; 63. Mireya Quintana, Van Horn, 15:50.6; 64. Lyndsey McCallister, Alpine, 15:52.4; 65. Shaina Munos, Odessa High, 15:53.1; 66. Stephanie Elmore, Fort Stockton, 15:53.8; 67. Macy Klinnert, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:54.3; 68. Monique Sanchez, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:54.7; 69. Andrea Ramirez, Fort Stockton, 15:55.1; 70. Nalatee Ball, Van Horn, 15:56.4; 71. Bianca Lozcano, Pecos, 15:56.8; 72. Shana Fondren, Crane, 15:58.4; 73. Elizabeth Granados, Odessa High, 15:59.1; 74. Megan Yourgalite, Sonora, 16:00.0; 75. Carina Rodriguez, Odessa High, 16:03.5; 76. Jada Savas, Alpine, 16:05.0; 77. Jocelyn Benavidez, Odessa High, 16:05.7; 78. Isabella Olivas, Odessa High, 16:07.5; 79. Madison Byrom, Midland High, 16:07.9; 80. Kimberly Villegas, Odessa High, 16:08.5; 81. Senesha Edwards, Crane, 16:11.2; 82. Leslie Lujan, Odessa High, 16:13.0; 83. Jordan Graves, Wink, 16:13.5; 84. Rachel Hickmott, Abilene Cooper, 16:14.1; 85. Yvonne Olbera, Midland High, 16:14.5; 86. Brenkashia Gibbs, Lubbock Monterey, 16:14.9; 87. Ally Lucas, Permian, 16:17.9; 88. Tatum Galliete, Presidio, 16:21.3; 89. Natalie Hernandez, Van Horn, 16:21.9; 90. Jessica Fenley, Alpine, 16:24.2; 91. Mackenzie Carlin, Lubbock Coronado, 16:25.5; 92. Victoria Hatfield, Odessa High, 16:26.4; 93. Danielle Dominguez, Crane, 16:28.5; 94. Amelia Willett, Abilene Cooper, 16:33.4; 95. Cynthia Silvas, Pecos, 16:35.7; 96. Michelle Falcon, Odessa High, 16:36.5; 97. Mireya Ordaz, Lubbock Monterey, 16:38.8; 98. Amber Rodriguez, Abilene Cooper, 16:39.9; 99. Jessica Baeza, Pecos, 16:40.4; 100. Darden Morriss, Van Horn, 16:40.9; 101. Maddie Meier, Midland High, 16:48.5; 102. Jasmin Martinez, Crane, 16:51.3; 103. Melody Vasquez, Kermit, 16:51.8; 104. Selena Torres, Crane, 16:54.2; 105. April Garcia, Odessa High, 16:55.2; 106. Whitney Marsh, Hobbs, 16:56.1; 107. Alexandra Rainey, Lubbock Monterey, 16:56.5; 108. Alondra Pando, Presidio, 16:57.8; 109. Nikki Aranda, Odessa High, 16:58.5; 110. Maria Zamora, Alpine, 16:59.7; 111. Sarahi Valenzuela, Odessa High, 17:03.5; 112. Ashley Curtis, Alpine, 17:04.0; 113. Vicenta Falcon, Crane, 17:04.7; 114. Ashlyn Bradshaw, Lubbock Coronado, 17:06.6; 115. Kimberly Quintela, Odessa High, 17:08.1; 116. Erin Ginanni, Lubbock Coronado, 17:12.5; 117. Daisy Nieto, Permian, 17:12.9; 118. Jericha Martinez, Fort Stockton, 17:14.3; 119. Jordan Juarez, Odessa High, 17:15.1; 120. Blair Lewis, Midland High, 17:15.6; 121. Karina Melendez, Permian, 17:17.6; 122. Baylie Kesee, Lubbock Coronado, 17:19.1; 123. Tatiana Martinez, Lubbock Coronado, 17:23.7; 124. Xeniah Chandler, Lubbock Coronado, 17:24.5; 125. Lillie Deanda, Fort Stockton, 17:25.0; 126. Savannah Corralez, Van Horn, 17:25.3; 127. Azelin Burnett, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:31.4; 128. Bridgett Mungia, Lubbock High, 17:32.9; 129. Jordyn Bamford, Midland High, 17:33.5; 130. Deshae Huey, Lubbock Monterey, 17:34.6; 131. Izamar Ocon, Fort Stockton, 17:35.1; 132. Kaylee Pierce, Permian, 17:35.8; 133. Coronado extraGirl, Lubbock Coronado, 17:36.5; 134. Natalie Kreidler, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:37.1; 135. Elsi Olivares, Lubbock Monterey, 17:38.1; 136. Alex Camacho, Lubbock Coronado, 17:38.7; 137. Justice Moore, Odessa High, 17:46.3; 138. Leandra Tarin, Odessa High, 17:48.3; 139. Vivianna Morales, Fort Stockton, 17:53.4; 140. Katelynn Pollock, Abilene Cooper, 17:53.8; 141. Tesha Huey, Lubbock Monterey, 17:57.7; 142. Anevay Gonzales, Odessa High, 17:58.5; 143. Bianca Clark, Permian, 18:02.3; 144. Katie Gray, Lubbock Coronado, 18:08.3; 145. Ruby Lasoya, Alpine, 18:09.7; 146. Kim White, Wink, 18:14.0; 147. Molly Meeker, Midland Christian, 18:17.1; 148. Emmeline Castro, Midland High, 18:20.0; 149. Monique Ramirez, Odessa High, 18:26.8; 150. Rebecca Hill, Midland Christian, 18:27.4; 151. Kitzia Urquidi, Odessa High, 18:29.8; 152. Jammiriyia Goodley, Midland High, 18:35.5; 153. Denisse Salazar, Presidio, 18:47.2; 154. Kassandra Hernandez, Odessa High, 18:54.2; 155. Samantha Chacon, Pecos, 19:04.1; 156. Alysia Villegas, Odessa High, 19:07.7; 157. Audrey Deleon, Lubbock Coronado, 19:13.4; 158. Kyara Rohana, Presidio, 19:14.4; 159. Lilly Mata, Lubbock Monterey, 19:22.7; 160. Alyssa Urias, Fort Stockton, 19:35.4; 161. Melissa Torres, Lubbock Monterey, 19:38.5; 162. Celeste Galindo, Odessa High, 19:39.3; 163. Analicia Prieto, Eagles Wings Academy, 19:50.6; 164. Kim O'Connor, Lubbock Coronado, 20:29.8; 165. Yaneth Chavez, Fort Stockton, 21:12.2; 166. Destiny Porras, Odessa High, 22:32.2; 167. Yasmin Marin, Lubbock Monterey, 23:44.8; 168. Eliza DelGado, Odessa High, 28:45.7.




BOYS RESULTS - 2012 ODESSA INVITATIONAL

3A 4A 5A Boys (Team Results) -- Amarillo Tascosa 30; Hobbs 37; Odessa High 86; Lubbock Coronado 168; Midland High 172; Frenship 196; San Angelo Central 211; Andrews 235; Midland Lee 243; Permian 255; San Angelo Lakeview 256; Abilene Cooper 307; Lubbock Monterey 337; Lubbock High 338; Greenwood 397; Lubbock Estacado 458.

3A 4A 5A Boys (Individuals) -- 1. Seraiah Pineda, Hobbs, 15:09.0; 2. Reid Splawn, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:41.3; 3. Nate Maldanado, San Angelo Central, 15:53.8; 4. Paul Crawford, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:57.8; 5. Samuel Carrasco, Hobbs, 16:02.5; 6. Manuel Porras, Hobbs, 16:02.9; 7. Edmund Pine, Amarillo Tascosa, 16:04.1; 8. Matthew Noriega, Amarillo Tascosa, 16:11.0; 9. Anthony Navarrete, Amarillo Tascosa, 16:12.5; 10. Matthew Sepulveda, Hobbs, 16:17.0; 11. Robert Ramirez, Odessa High, 16:25.6; 12. Xavier Fernandez, Andrews, 16:25.7; 13. Jesus Zepeda, Odessa High, 16:32.0; 14. Izaiah Hernandez, Lubbock Coronado, 16:32.1; 15. Carlos Oregon, Hobbs, 16:32.6; 16. Marco Sandate, San Angelo Lakeview, 16:41.3; 17. Aaron Ramirez, Odessa High, 16:41.8; 18. Lane Manor, Midland High, 16:42.3; 19. Jessie Munuz, Odessa High, 16:43.7; 20. Kaden Stabeno, Frenship, 16:45.5; 21. Jonathon Mendez, Midland Lee, 16:46.3; 22. Marcos Hernandez, Abilene Cooper, 16:48.1; 23. Joseph Flotte, Hobbs, 16:48.3; 24. James Muniz, Abilene High, 16:48.9; 25. Austin Watson, Midland High, 16:51.9; 26. Jared Lewis, Lubbock Coronado, 16:57.6; 27. Ray Serrato, Odessa High, 16:58.5; 28. Zach Marlar, Permian, 16:58.9; 29. Michael Sikes, Lubbock Monterey, 17:04.0; 30. Ruben Guerra, Midland High, 17:04.6; 31. Matt Tidwell, Midland Lee, 17:04.9; 32. Chase Green, Lubbock Coronado, 17:07.2; 33. Hunter Hicks, Andrews, 17:07.7; 34. Xavier Martinez, San Angelo Central, 17:12.1; 35. Giovannie Mendoza, Odessa High, 17:12.2; 36. Chris Latour, Lubbock High, 17:14.0; 37. Skyler Perez, Frenship, 17:14.4; 38. Jon Salazar, Midland Lee, 17:19.2; 39. Neil Reid, Greenwood, 17:19.4; 40. John Franco, Permian, 17:19.6; 41. Micheal Benoit, Abilene Cooper, 17:21.8; 42. Josiah Baker, Frenship, 17:22.4; 43. Julio Duran, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:24.4; 44. Patrick Eldridge, Frenship, 17:25.0; 45. Nathaniel Hernandez, Lubbock Coronado, 17:26.4; 46. Bailey White, San Angelo Central, 17:28.8; 47. Carter Tate, Midland High, 17:29.0; 48. Joseph Carrasco, Sanderson, 17:29.6; 49. Keaton Howerton, Lubbock Monterey, 17:29.9; 50. Jacob Chapman, Andrews, 17:30.2; 51. Joel Hernandez, Odessa High, 17:32.9; 52. Will Manning, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:33.1; 53. Jeronimo Valdez, Hobbs, 17:33.9; 54. Christian Sanchez, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:36.6; 55. Jacob Brownfield, Lubbock High, 17:37.4; 56. Oscar Montoya, Odessa High, 17:42.5; 57. Dillon VanWinkle, Lubbock Coronado, 17:43.4; 58. Riley Barnett, Midland High, 17:44.2; 59. Robert Galindo, Odessa High, 17:44.8; 60. Daniel McGill, Frenship, 17:45.4; 61. Isaac Ruiz, Lubbock Coronado, 17:45.8; 62. Lane Kennedy, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:47.2; 63. Zac Cabrera, San Angelo Central, 17:48.3; 64. Arvey Nieto, Permian, 17:49.3; 65. Albert Cano, Midland High, 17:49.6; 66. Herman Villalobos, Odessa High, 17:53.2; 67. Eduardo Espinoza, Lubbock Estacado, 17:54.6; 68. Jay Alaniz, Andrews, 17:55.0; 69. Aaron Zavala, Permian, 17:55.4; 70. Michael Cortinas, Permian, 17:56.8; 71. Cade Speed, Frenship, 17:57.8; 72. Jonathan Brookshire, Greenwood, 17:59.1; 73. Andres Ramos, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:00.1; 74. Isaiah Murillo, Lubbock High, 18:02.3; 75. Ryan Kissinger, Lubbock Monterey, 18:06.3; 76. Manuel Castano, San Angelo Central, 18:06.6; 77. Gabe Maldonado, San Angelo Central, 18:07.1; 78. Tyler Lopez, Midland Lee, 18:10.7; 79. Anthony Marichalar, Permian, 18:11.4; 80. Colten Crawford, Abilene High, 18:12.3; 81. Robert McLane, San Angelo Central, 18:15.1; 82. Joe Rangel, Abilene Cooper, 18:16.7; 83. Noel Salcedo, Odessa High, 18:19.8; 84. Chad Schmidt, Midland High, 18:20.6; 85. Colton Hunt, San Angelo Central, 18:24.9; 86. Gabino Castanon, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:25.0; 87. Dylan Carder, Frenship, 18:26.6; 88. Jesse Roberts, Sanderson, 18:29.5; 89. Jesus Serrano, Abilene High, 18:30.2; 90. Cason Brownlee, Andrews, 18:32.6; 91. Daniel Espinoza, Andrews, 18:34.0; 92. Kurdt Kramer, Midland Lee, 18:35.3; 93. Juan Collazo, Abilene Cooper, 18:45.0; 94. Julian Cockrell, Abilene High, 18:52.6; 95. Aaron Moroles, Permian, 18:53.6; 96. Joseph Rios, Lubbock Estacado, 18:56.3; 97. Daniel Collazo, Abilene Cooper, 18:56.6; 98. Patrick Fry, Abilene Cooper, 19:03.4; 99. Titus Galicia, Lubbock High, 19:03.8; 100. Israel Hernandez, San Angelo Central, 19:06.6; 101. Caleb Hayes, Greenwood, 19:08.8; 102. Austin Stafford, Andrews, 19:09.2; 103. Jackson Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 19:09.6; 104. Brett Riley, Midland Lee, 19:11.6; 105. Isaac Murillo, Lubbock High, 19:15.6; 106. Chase Dunham, Midland Lee, 19:17.3; 107. Raymond Sanchez, San Angelo Lakeview, 19:19.3; 108. Elijah Arriaga, Lubbock High, 19:19.8; 109. William Serrano, Pecos, 19:24.7; 110. Jose Muniz, Abilene Cooper, 19:31.0; 111. Caleb Ryan, Permian, 19:31.4; 112. Eric Escobar, Lubbock High, 19:35.3; 113. Zac Hayes, Greenwood, 19:48.4; 114. Julio Dominguez, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:12.3; 115. Christian Baeza, Lubbock Monterey, 20:13.8; 116. Josue Palazuelos, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:21.1; 117. Kevin Gonzales, Fort Stockton, 20:22.9; 118. Jose Salazar, Lubbock Estacado, 20:24.1; 119. Alex Mendez, Lubbock Estacado, 20:30.3; 120. Danny Kennemer, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:37.0; 121. Ethan McKown, Permian, 20:37.1; 122. Zac Quinn, Greenwood, 20:38.6; 123. Mark Jurado, Permian, 20:38.8; 124. Jesse Duran, Pecos, 20:42.7; 125. Colton Scott, Sweetwater, 21:15.3; 126. Lakeview extraBoy, San Angelo Lakeview, 21:15.4; 127. Arvey Lujan, Fort Stockton, 21:24.9; 128. Milton Alvarez, San Angelo Lakeview, 21:26.6; 129. Reid Clanton, Greenwood, 21:55.3; 130. David Garcia, San Angelo Lakeview, 22:10.1; 131. Brandon Howell, Sweetwater, 23:05.1; 132. Steven Soto, Pecos, 23:11.2; 133. Savon Baker, Lubbock Estacado, 23:43.8; 134. Xavier Blanco, Midland Lee, 23:47.6; 135. Noel Vidal, Fort Stockton, 24:23.3; 136. Nathan Hubert, Pecos, 25:08.3.



JV 1A 2A Boys (Team Results) -- Kermit 52; Hobbs 105; Lubbock Coronado 125; Amarillo Tascosa 139; Presidio 152; Odessa High 154; Crane 190; Sonora 198; San Angelo Central 229; Frenship 230; Van Horn 263; Midland High 302; Lubbock Monterey 343; Lubbock High 353; Alpine 367; Abilene Cooper 388.

JV 1A 2A Boys (Individuals) -- 1. Ricardo Regino, Sonora, 16:49.1; 2. Brady Thomas, Kermit, 17:07.3; 3. Tony Martinez, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:36.7; 4. Juan Alvarado, Hobbs, 17:37.6; 5. Dominic Moscoso, Lubbock Coronado, 17:46.7; 6. Patrick Hillery, Alpine, 17:49.8; 7. Michael Cooks, Lubbock Coronado, 17:52.4; 8. Eloy Navarrete, Presidio, 17:58.1; 9. Carlos Carrasco, Kermit, 17:59.3; 10. Levi Fair, Lubbock Coronado, 18:06.0; 11. Elias Gomez, Kermit, 18:10.4; 12. Jose Carrasco, Kermit, 18:11.6; 13. Marcos Quiroz, Sonora, 18:15.0; 14. Humberto Brito, Odessa High, 18:16.8; 15. Ilisha Bazan, Van Horn, 18:18.0; 16. Israel Olague, Midland High, 18:19.3; 17. Aaron Aranda, Hobbs, 18:20.7; 18. Austin Pauda, Kermit, 18:21.7; 19. Fabian Velasco, Crane, 18:25.0; 20. Connor Mills, Midland Christian, 18:26.0; 21. Jacob Moore, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:28.3; 22. Jesse Valencia, Hobbs, 18:36.7; 23. Elias Farias, Abilene High, 18:37.0; 24. John Delagarza, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:37.4; 25. Philip Lerma, Abilene High, 18:37.7; 26. Zach Smith, Lubbock Monterey, 18:38.8; 27. Cris Escalante, Crane, 18:42.2; 28. Kevin Hernandez, Presidio, 18:45.0; 29. Alfonso Quintana, Hobbs, 18:46.8; 30. Adrian Villareal, Odessa High, 18:47.1; 31. Matt Sanchez, Crane, 18:52.5; 32. Jose Prieto, Presidio, 18:59.7; 33. Dominic Noyola, Frenship, 19:00.4; 34. Adam Nieto, Odessa High, 19:03.3; 35. Anthony Walker, Frenship, 19:05.4; 36. Jakob Garner, San Angelo Central, 19:06.5; 37. Maddux Martin, Frenship, 19:14.7; 38. Izael Valdez, Presidio, 19:16.6; 39. Alajandro Rodriguez, Odessa High, 19:16.9; 40. Jose Mesa, Hobbs, 19:20.8; 41. Jacob Picon, Lubbock High, 19:21.2; 42. Ryan Clements, Hobbs, 19:22.4; 43. Jesse Martinez, San Angelo Central, 19:24.7; 44. Victor Crespo, San Angelo Central, 19:29.6; 45. Jon Martinez, Midland High, 19:32.1; 46. Raja Rajcic, Lubbock Coronado, 19:34.0; 47. Braydon Williams, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:37.2; 48. Mavrick Thurman, Crane, 19:38.5; 49. Aaron Molinar, Odessa High, 19:43.0; 50. Tanner Esparza, Sonora, 19:43.3; 51. Jason Revelez, San Angelo Central, 19:43.6; 52. David Mapula, Van Horn, 19:44.0; 53. Spencer Spencer, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:44.4; 54. Bailey Downing, Abilene Cooper, 19:45.2; 55. Chris Hagist, Midland High, 19:55.3; 56. James Braly, Sonora, 19:56.0; 57. Luis Garza, Sanderson, 19:56.8; 58. Otillio Arreola, Kermit, 19:57.9; 59. Edwin Anaya, Presidio, 19:59.8; 60. Robert Mergette, Andrews, 20:00.6; 61. Emilio Herrera, Odessa High, 20:00.8; 62. Desmond Moore, Lubbock High, 20:03.8; 63. Ryan Parker, Lubbock Monterey, 20:04.5; 64. Eric Pinon, Odessa High, 20:07.6; 65. Samuel Lane, Lubbock Coronado, 20:08.1; 66. Zach Holder, Frenship, 20:11.4; 67. Lucus Taylor, Kermit, 20:16.1; 68. Logan Richardson, Lubbock Coronado, 20:19.0; 69. Eddie Hernandez, Presidio, 20:19.7; 70. Noah Garcia, Van Horn, 20:20.0; 71. Luis Franco, Odessa High, 20:20.4; 72. Frank Ordaz, Van Horn, 20:24.1; 73. Tristen Nieto, San Angelo Central, 20:25.4; 74. Natan Arrazate, Van Horn, 20:27.3; 75. Isaac Garza, Odessa High, 20:33.0; 76. Jiovanni Escontrias, Presidio, 20:33.6; 77. Chris Molina, Odessa High, 20:34.0; 78. Arturo Madrid, Presidio, 20:37.8; 79. Omar Guerrero, Presidio, 20:43.5; 80. Sammy Quintana, Van Horn, 20:45.7; 81. Jonathan Sisernos, Amarillo Tascosa, 20:49.0; 82. Xavier Guerra, Lubbock Coronado, 20:52.5; 83. Denton Baker, Kermit, 20:54.2; 84. Tanner Wilde, Frenship, 20:54.5; 85. Herbie Zungia, Odessa High, 20:56.0; 86. Jose Palomo, Presidio, 20:56.4; 87. Hector Martinez, Crane, 20:56.8; 88. Aaron Harrison, Lubbock High, 21:00.4; 89. Gordy Sandercox, Frenship, 21:00.7; 90. Nickolas Stewart, Lubbock Monterey, 21:01.0; 91. Florentino Chavez, Presidio, 21:01.3; 92. Micheal Castillo, Abilene Cooper, 21:03.7; 93. Hunter Grimes, Hobbs, 21:06.7; 94. Ryan Bowman, Frenship, 21:09.8; 95. Jacob Figuero, Frenship, 21:19.8; 96. Luiz Venegas, Andrews, 21:22.4; 97. Matt Jameson, Abilene Cooper, 21:32.0; 98. Manuel Collazo, Abilene Cooper, 21:32.6; 99. Tyler Curtis, Alpine, 21:34.8; 100. Oscar Herrada, Sonora, 21:35.1; 101. Pierce Lawson, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:37.2; 102. Thai Eckley, Alpine, 21:40.6; 103. Ervey Guillen, Van Horn, 21:42.8; 104. Jacob Ontiveros, Van Horn, 21:43.2; 105. Matt Gaona, Lubbock Coronado, 21:46.6; 106. Jerry Martinez-LHS, Lubbock High, 21:47.2; 107. Tanner Anderson, Frenship, 21:48.5; 108. Andres Garza, Presidio, 21:51.9; 109. Mace Galliete, Presidio, 21:56.0; 110. Brandon Carrillo, Van Horn, 21:56.3; 111. Evan House, Eagles Wings Academy, 21:56.6; 112. Ferman Gonzales, Odessa High, 22:01.7; 113. Josh Santos, Hobbs, 22:09.5; 114. Austin Taylor, Kermit, 22:14.8; 115. Caleb Jones, Crane, 22:16.8; 116. Alex James, Frenship, 22:17.6; 117. Brandon Koch, Crane, 22:32.2; 118. Jordan Gutierrez, Lubbock Monterey, 22:35.6; 119. Austin Monclova, Alpine, 22:43.4; 120. Bryce Hobbs, Midland High, 22:46.2; 121. Marcus Rodriguez, Lubbock Monterey, 22:56.5; 122. Timothy Santiago, Lubbock High, 23:04.6; 123. Spencer Waddell, Frenship, 23:15.5; 124. Bradley Scruggs, Abilene Cooper, 23:31.3; 125. Christian Ward, Lubbock Monterey, 23:32.0; 126. Rey Garza, Andrews, 23:47.4; 127. Carlos Guerrero, Van Horn, 23:55.1; 128. Preston Hempel, Lubbock Coronado, 24:01.8; 129. Alberto Fernandez, Presidio, 24:12.1; 130. Jacob Jenkins, Frenship, 24:15.5; 131. Louis Covarubbio, Lubbock Monterey, 24:33.6; 132. Hayden Farris, Amarillo Tascosa, 24:46.5; 133. Christian Evans, Amarillo Tascosa, 24:46.9; 134. Issac Gamboa, Midland High, 24:58.2; 135. Stephen Harper, Crane, 25:32.1; 136. Baxter Nelson, Hobbs, 25:47.1; 137. Jonathan Celaya, Alpine, 25:47.5; 138. Anthony Condarco, Hobbs, 25:54.9; 139. Timothy Ou, Alpine, 26:12.5; 140. Robert Garcia, Crane, 26:26.0; 141. Presidio extraBoy, Presidio, 26:41.6; 142. Gerardo Demarin, Presidio, 26:48.5; 143. VanHorn extraBoy, Van Horn, 28:44.9.