District 2-5A Cross Country Results
UTPB Park
October 25, 2012

 
VARSITY BOYS (Team Results) -- Amarillo Tascosa 16; Odessa High 68; Midland High 84; San Angelo Central 111;
Permian 135; Lubbock Coronado 139; Abilene High 184; Midland Lee 186; Abilene Cooper 215.

VARSITY BOYS
(Individuals) -- 1. Reid Splawn, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:13.5; 2. Paul Crawford, Amarillo Tascosa,
15:18.1; 3. Anthony Navarrete, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:40.5; 4. Matthew Noriega, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:49.0; 5. Nate
Maldanado, San Angelo Central, 15:52.4; 6. Edmund Pine, Amarillo Tascosa, 15:52.5; 7. James Muniz, Abilene High,
15:56.4; 8. Jessie Munoz, Odessa High, 15:57.4; 9. Jesus Zepeda, Odessa High, 15:57.6; 10. Marcos Hernandez, Abilene
Cooper, 16:06.7; 11. Zach Marlar, Permian, 16:07.4; 12. Austin Watson, Midland High, 16:15.5; 13. Zac Cabrera, San
Angelo Central, 16:17.4; 14. Lane Manor, Midland High, 16:18.2; 15. Ray Serrato, Odessa High, 16:18.5; 16. Carter
Tate, Midland High, 16:22.1; 17. Aaron Ramirez, Odessa High, 16:22.5; 18. Izaiah Hernandez, Lubbock Coronado,
16:22.6; 19. Robert Ramirez, Odessa High, 16:24.6; 20. Michael Dutchover, Midland High, 16:25.1; 21. Xavier Martinez,
San Angelo Central, 16:28.7; 22. Ruben Guerra, Midland High, 16:39.7; 23. Matt Tidwell, Midland Lee, 16:42.5; 24.
Aaron Zavala, Permian, 16:46.1; 25. Bailey White, San Angelo Central, 16:49.4; 26. Chase Green, Lubbock Coronado,
16:51.7; 27. Nathaniel Hernandez, Lubbock Coronado, 16:52.5; 28. Jon Salazar, Midland Lee, 16:53.4; 29. Arvey Nieto,
Permian, 16:55.2; 30. John Franco, Permian, 16:56.3; 31. Gio Mendoza, Odessa High, 16:58.1; 32. Dominic Moscoso,
Lubbock Coronado, 17:04.8; 33. Will Manning, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:08.1; 34. Jon Mendez, Midland Lee, 17:08.5; 35.
Joel Hernandez, Odessa High, 17:09.8; 36. Isaac Ruiz, Lubbock Coronado, 17:10.0; 37. Lane Kennedy, Amarillo Tascosa,
17:11.4; 38. Dillon VanWinkle, Lubbock Coronado, 17:21.2; 39. Albert Cano, Midland High, 17:21.8; 40. Micheal Benoit,
Abilene Cooper, 17:22.0; 41. Michael Cortinas, Permian, 17:23.5; 42. Julian Cockrell, Abilene High, 17:23.9; 43.
Colten Crawford, Abilene High, 17:26.3; 44. Kelton Reynolds, Abilene High, 17:27.2; 45. Riley Barnett, Midland High,
17:27.7; 46. Mahmud Alkul, Lubbock Coronado, 17:32.6; 47. Gabe Maldonado, San Angelo Central, 17:38.7; 48. Jesus
Serrano, Abilene High, 17:49.9; 49. Robert McLane, San Angelo Central, 17:57.0; 50. Kurdt Kramer, Midland Lee,
17:57.7; 51. Tyler Lopez, Midland Lee, 18:01.7; 52. Patrick Fry, Abilene Cooper, 18:05.1; 53. Anthony Marichalar, Permian,
18:08.0; 54. Elias Farias, Abilene High, 18:08.4; 55. Daniel Collazo, Abilene Cooper, 18:22.4; 56. Aaron Moroles,
Permian, 18:25.8; 57. Manuel Castano, San Angelo Central, 18:27.2; 58. Joe Rangel, Abilene Cooper, 18:32.3; 59. Brett
Riley, Midland Lee, 18:32.8; 60. Philip Lerma, Abilene High, 18:51.3; 61. Jose Muniz, Abilene Cooper, 18:54.8; 62.
Chase Dunham, Midland Lee, 19:12.6; 63. Bailey Downing, Abilene Cooper, 19:56.0.

JV BOYS
(Team Results) -- Odessa High 33; Lubbock Coronado 56; Amarillo Tascosa 65; San Angelo Central 80.

JV BOYS
(Individuals) -- 1. Michael Cooks, Lubbock Coronado, 16:57.0; 2. Tony Martinez, Amarillo Tascosa,
17:00.8; 3. Samuel Hickey, Odessa High, 17:01.0; 4. Robert Galindo, Odessa High, 17:14.1; 5. Levi Fair, Lubbock
Coronado, 17:19.6; 6. J.J. Zalman, Amarillo Tascosa, 17:22.1; 7. Oscar Montoya, Odessa High, 17:34.3; 8. Chad
Schmidt, Midland High, 17:42.2; 9. Colton Hunt, San Angelo Central, 17:42.6; 10. Noel Salcedo, Odessa High, 17:48.3;
11. Adrian Villareal, Odessa High, 17:50.6; 12. Humberto Brito, Odessa High, 17:55.2; 13. Herman Villalobos, Odessa
High, 18:00.9; 14. Eduardo Salazar, Odessa High, 18:03.4; 15. Israel Hernandez, San Angelo Central, 18:04.3; 16. John
Delagarza, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:05.6; 17. Adam Nieto, Odessa High, 18:06.3; 18. Xavier Guerra, Lubbock Coronado,
18:10.7; 19. Jakob Garner, San Angelo Central, 18:11.8; 20. Chris Molina, Odessa High, 18:19.5; 21. Raja Rajcic,
Lubbock Coronado, 18:26.5; 22. Eric Pinon, Odessa High, 18:27.9; 23. Gideon Simiyu, Lubbock Coronado, 18:36.3; 24.
Sam Lane, Lubbock Coronado, 18:37.6; 25. Braydon Williams, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:46.0; 26. Ethan McKown, Permian,
18:46.2; 27. Victor Crespo, San Angelo Central, 18:56.5; 28. Tristen Nieto, San Angelo Central, 18:59.8; 29. Mark
Jurado, Permian, 19:00.8; 30. Rodney Boit, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:03.8; 31. Caleb Ryan, Permian, 19:05.9; 32. Emilio
Herrera, Odessa High, 19:09.8; 33. Jason Revelez, San Angelo Central, 19:12.7; 34. Luis Falcon, Odessa High, 19:13.9;
35. Aaron Molinar, Odessa High, 19:15.1; 36. Kristian Brantley, Abilene Cooper, 19:17.0; 37. Logan Richardson,
Lubbock Coronado, 19:22.6; 38. Jesse Martinez, San Angelo Central, 19:27.7; 39. Jonathan Sisernos, Amarillo Tascosa,
19:28.4; 40. Herbie Zungia, Odessa High, 19:42.4; 41. Pierce Lawson, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:55.5; 42. Isaac Garza,
Odessa High, 20:25.0; 43. Micheal Castillo, Abilene Cooper, 20:28.8; 44. Matt Jameson, Abilene Cooper, 20:37.3; 45.
Fermin Gonzales, Odessa High, 20:56.5; 46. Bryce Hobbs, Midland High, 21:19.1; 47. Albert Rodriguez, Odessa High,
21:36.3; 48. Preston Hempel, Lubbock Coronado, 22:05.4; 49. Jose Carranza, Abilene High, 22:25.5.



VARSITY GIRLS
(Team Results) -- Amarillo Tascosa 35; Abilene High 66; Odessa High 72; Lubbock Coronado 98;
Permian 113; Midland Lee 160; San Angelo Central 179; Midland High 191; Abilene Cooper 232.

VARSITY GIRLS
(Individuals) -- 1. Victoria Cortes, Abilene High, 17:50.9; 2. Miah Nelson, Permian, 18:10.8;
3. Hollee Ratliff, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:13.2; 4. Isabella Guiterrez, Abilene High, 18:36.7; 5. Seselia Dala, Amarillo
Tascosa, 18:44.2; 6. Amber Suarez, Odessa High, 18:45.4; 7. Skiler McMurray, Amarillo Tascosa, 18:57.0; 8. Cassidy
Reddell, Permian, 19:16.7; 9. Sarah Cobb, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:19.2; 10. Maria Gil, Midland Lee, 19:21.1; 11. Hailey
Clark, Amarillo Tascosa, 19:25.7; 12. Haylee Tavarez, Odessa High, 19:43.6; 13. Emma Martinez, Odessa High, 19:45.3;
14. Macey Beazley, Lubbock Coronado, 19:52.3; 15. Kristin Neff, Lubbock Coronado, 19:58.1; 16. Halie Vasquez, Odessa
High, 19:58.6; 17. Jasmine Campos, Permian, 19:58.9; 18. Shambriel Hunter, Abilene High, 20:02.4; 19. Ashley Sutton,
Abilene High, 20:13.0; 20. Caitlyn Mercer, Lubbock Coronado, 20:23.3; 21. Yanira Baldovinos, Midland High, 20:25.8;
22. Brianna Lopez, Midland High, 20:28.8; 23. Shelby Pritchard, Lubbock Coronado, 20:29.5; 24. Hilda Hartmann,
Abilene High, 20:29.7; 25. Emily Ann Pack, Odessa High, 20:31.6; 26. Bela Ramirez, Lubbock Coronado, 20:32.7; 27.
Thalia Silva, Abilene High, 20:37.4; 28. Tori Rackow, Midland Lee, 20:42.3; 29. Anna Haun, San Angelo Central,
20:42.8; 30. Alyssa Samaniego, San Angelo Central, 20:45.7; 31. Lindsay Bryant, Amarillo Tascosa, 20:46.8; 32.
Daniela Meza, Odessa High, 20:48.0; 33. Thalia Balderas, Midland Lee, 20:54.4; 34. Karely Orona, Odessa High,
20:55.5; 35. Carley McKenzie, Permian, 20:55.7; 36. Alxis Diaz, Abilene Cooper, 21:00.8; 37. Cella Revelez, San
Angelo Central, 21:02.7; 38. Rebecca Snider, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:04.5; 39. Nina Calhoon, Midland Lee, 21:11.1; 40.
Beatrice Verastegui, Abilene High, 21:13.8; 41. Jessica Chavez, San Angelo Central, 21:14.3; 42. Baylie Cates, San
Angelo Central, 21:15.1; 43. Krysten Sarbach, San Angelo Central, 21:16.1; 44. Taylor Lawrence, Lubbock Coronado,
21:17.5; 45. Taylor Looper, Midland High, 21:19.1; 46. Anthia Nibizi, Abilene Cooper, 21:22.2; 47. Brittany
Lostetter, Abilene Cooper, 21:23.9; 48. Ysenia Florez, Abilene Cooper, 21:27.5; 49. Macy Alvarez, Midland High,
21:37.3; 50. Mia Garcia, Midland Lee, 21:38.1; 51. Da'Necia Black, Permian, 21:38.7; 52. Sirena Mejia, San Angelo Central, 21:39.3; 53. Rebecca Torres, Permian, 21:42.7; 54. Victoria Reyna, Midland High, 21:43.5; 55. Kellye Cole, Abilene Cooper, 21:54.2; 56. Valerie Zubia, Midland Lee, 22:07.4; 57. Ronie Ramirez, Midland High, 22:11.5; 58. Angelica Hernandez, Abilene Cooper, 22:24.6; 59. Taylor Lindstrom, Lubbock Coronado, 22:34.7; 60. Briana Carrasco, Midland High, 22:38.2; 61. Zuri Esquibel, Abilene Cooper, 22:47.5; 62. Amanda Maltos, Midland Lee, 22:55.6.

JV GIRLS
(Team Results) -- Odessa High 30; Lubbock Coronado 50; San Angelo Central 69; Permian 139; Amarillo
Tascosa 145; Midland High 151; Abilene High 166; Abilene Cooper 171.

JV GIRLS
(Individuals) -- 1. Maritza Hinojos, Odessa High, 20:31.1; 2. Isabel Torres, San Angelo Central,
20:35.6; 3. Elisa Vigil, Odessa High, 20:42.8; 4. Shelby Fant, Lubbock Coronado, 20:49.8; 5. Ariane Bersoza, Odessa
High, 20:55.3; 6. Ashley Richards, Lubbock Coronado, 20:55.9; 7. Alexis Bruce, San Angelo Central, 21:13.3; 8. Xeniah
Chandler, Lubbock Coronado, 21:18.4; 9. Jasmine Chavez, San Angelo Central, 21:21.3; 10. Michelle Falcon, Odessa
High, 21:21.7; 11. Kiana Barrera, Odessa High, 21:29.5; 12. Yvonne Olbera, Midland High, 21:32.5; 13. Miranda
Ramirez, Odessa High, 21:32.7; 14. Whitney Smith, Lubbock Coronado, 21:37.9; 15. Porsha Parker, Permian, 21:40.7; 16.
Madison Byrom, Midland High, 21:45.9; 17. Jade Marin, Odessa High, 21:46.3; 18. Brooke Lindstrom, Lubbock Coronado,
21:48.8; 19. Morgan Walterscheid, Amarillo Tascosa, 21:52.0; 20. Bonnie Burgos, Permian, 21:53.6; 21. Tilden
Gutierrez, Abilene High, 21:56.9; 22. Brenda Padilla, Odessa High, 21:58.3; 23. Ashlee Rodriguez, Abilene Cooper,
21:59.2; 24. Hannah Flores, San Angelo Central, 22:02.1; 25. Maria Ybarra, Odessa High, 22:02.2; 26. Rochelle Sapian,
Lubbock Coronado, 22:04.8; 27. Grace Velasco, Abilene High, 22:05.4; 28. Tina Tacy, Odessa High, 22:11.4; 29.
Carolina Esparza, Amarillo Tascosa, 22:12.1; 30. Yanet Roman, Odessa High, 22:12.7; 31. Victoria Hatfield, Odessa
High, 22:13.0; 32. Elizabeth Gaona, Odessa High, 22:23.4; 33. Monique Sanchez, Amarillo Tascosa, 22:28.9; 34. Shaina
Munoz, Odessa High, 22:30.6; 35. Carina Rodriguez, Odessa High, 22:33.7; 36. Grace Heineman, San Angelo Central,
22:33.8; 37. Janine Rodriguez, Abilene Cooper, 22:38.8; 38. Hannah Templin, San Angelo Central, 22:41.3; 39. Natilia
Aguirre, Odessa High, 22:41.5; 40. Nina Soza, Odessa High, 22:46.2; 41. Jordan Contreras, Permian, 22:47.6; 42.
Jammiriyia Goodley, Midland High, 22:53.9; 43. Amelia Willett, Abilene Cooper, 22:54.1; 44. Ashlyn Bradshaw, Lubbock
Coronado, 22:54.2; 45. Ivanna Soliz, Amarillo Tascosa, 23:01.0; 46. Dyani Rios, Permian, 23:01.7; 47. Ally Lucas,
Permian, 23:06.0; 48. Macy Klinnert, Amarillo Tascosa, 23:06.7; 49. Anevay Gonzales, Odessa High, 23:07.8; 50.
Isabell Arredondo, Midland Lee, 23:08.2.; 51. Nikki Aranda, Odessa High, 23:08.7; 52. Marissa Berreca, Abilene High, 23:10.9; 53. Melina Levario, Odessa High, 23:11.4; 54. Hopie Deleon, Abilene High, 23:12.1; 55. Kimberly Villegas, Odessa High, 23:17.3; 56. Hannah Currie,
Abilene High, 23:21.3; 57. Tatiana Martinez, Lubbock Coronado, 23:32.2; 58. McKenna Archer, Lubbock Coronado,
23:40.2; 59. Jocelyn Benavidez, Odessa High, 23:42.5; 60. Cooper extraGirl, Abilene Cooper, 23:43.4; 61. Shannon
Atchison, Midland High, 23:44.4; 62. Stephanie Rodroguez, Amarillo Tascosa, 23:47.5; 63. Amber Rodriguez, Abilene
Cooper, 23:50.8; 64. Isabella Olivas, Odessa High, 23:53.7; 65. Leslie Lujan, Odessa High, 24:19.2; 66. Azelin
Burnett, Amarillo Tascosa, 24:27.8; 67. Ana Marie Jurez, Permian, 24:33.5; 68. Elaney Teddler, Lubbock Coronado,
24:37.0; 69. Erin Ginanni, Lubbock Coronado, 24:43.3; 70. Baylie Kesee, Lubbock Coronado, 24:45.1; 71. Emily Ginanni,
Lubbock Coronado, 24:46.7; 72. Blair Lewis, Midland High, 24:49.6; 73. Coronado extraGirl, Lubbock Coronado, 24:50.2;
74. Emmeline Castro, Midland High, 25:08.7; 75. Katelynn Reister, Abilene Cooper, 25:16.3; 76. Bianca Clark, Permian,
25:26.6; 77. Karina Melendez, Permian, 25:27.4; 78. Ashley Rackow, Midland Lee, 25:32.1; 79. Alexis Valdez, Abilene
High, 25:54.8; 80. Kaylee Pierce, Permian, 26:01.4; 81. Autumn Flanders, Abilene High, 26:05.9; 82. Victoria Cordero,
Midland Lee, 26:08.9; 83. Audrey Deleon, Lubbock Coronado, 26:35.4; 84. Katie Gray, Lubbock Coronado, 26:42.9; 85.
Megan Reister, Abilene Cooper, 26:43.2.