ODESSA INVITATIONAL RESULTS
UTPB PARK
October 6, 2011
3A 4A 5A Girls Photos  JV 1A 2A Girls Photos  3A 4A 5A Boys Photos  JV 1A 2A Boy Photos

Girls Results - 2011 Odessa Invitational

3A 4A 5A Girls (Team Results) -- Odessa High 77; Lubbock Monterey 87; San Angelo Central 98; Abilene High 109; Permian 147; Alpine 192; Lubbock Coronado 234; Midland High 265; Lubbock High 280; Frenship 302; Abilene Cooper 303; Midland Lee 312; Presidio 320; Wylie 338; Big Spring 355; Andrews 362; San Angelo Lakeview 439; Greenwood 546.

3A 4A 5A Girls (Individuals) -- 1. Miah Nelson, Permian, 12:41.7; 2. Alexandria Kinchloe, Lubbock Monterey, 12:51.2; 3. Lyndi Hanson, Permian, 12:54.5; 4. Victoria Cortes, Abilene High, 13:03.7; 5. Brittney Paiz, San Angelo Central, 13:07.0; 6. Kaitlyn Henderson, Lubbock Monterey, 13:13.7; 7. Macey Beazley, Lubbock Coronado, 13:16.1; 8. Madeline Jordan, Abilene High, 13:21.0; 9. Emileigh Willems, Frenship, 13:21.6; 10. Emily Ann Pack, Odessa High, 13:29.8; 11. Daniella Romo, Lubbock High, 13:30.9; 12. Sabrina Desantiago, Lubbock Monterey, 13:32.0; 13. Haylee Tavarez, Odessa High, 13:33.5; 14. Stormy Sandell, Andrews, 13:34.0; 15. Naraly Rodriguez, Odessa High, 13:34.5; 16. Sarah Randall, San Angelo Central, 13:37.0; 17. Sabrina Cedillos, Odessa High, 13:43.4; 18. Avery Rea, San Angelo Central, 13:44.7; 19. Alyssa Tavarez, Presidio, 13:45.7; 20. Isabella Guiterrez, Abilene High, 13:46.9; 21. Mercedes Sanchez, Frenship, 13:47.9; 22. Amber Suarez, Odessa High, 13:50.8; 23. Sham Hunter, Abilene High, 13:51.7; 24. Maria Gil, Midland Lee, 13:52.3; 25. Cella Revelez, San Angelo Central, 13:53.2; 26. Kristin Neff, Lubbock Coronado, 13:53.8; 27. Rashae Skillern, Alpine, 13:54.4; 28. Anthia Nibizi, Abilene Cooper, 13:55.0; 29. Jaycee Williams, Big Spring, 13:55.4; 30. Mariah Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 13:56.5; 31. Tatum Galliete, Presidio, 14:03.7; 32. Elisa Vigil, Odessa High, 14:04.3; 33. Chasity Manley, Midland Lee, 14:05.1; 34. Jessica Chavez, San Angelo Central, 14:05.7; 35. Sara Benavides, Odessa High, 14:06.3; 36. Allison Brown, Midland High, 14:09.3; 37. Emily Esponiza, Lubbock Monterey, 14:10.4; 38. Aubany Martinez, Alpine, 14:13.2; 39. Jessica Alvarez, Lubbock High, 14:13.8; 40. Kirsten DeFrance, Midland Christian, 14:17.2; 41. Baylie Cates, San Angelo Central, 14:17.7; 42. Grace Jahn, Alpine, 14:18.5; 43. Krystal Carrasco, Pecos, 14:19.9; 44. Sydney McCallister, Alpine, 14:20.4; 45. Desiree Bustamante, Permian, 14:21.3; 46. Maggie Hillery, Alpine, 14:22.6; 47. Brianna Ortiz, Midland High, 14:23.2; 48. Hannah Benes, San Angelo Central, 14:23.8; 49. Karina Alvarado, Big Spring, 14:27.0; 50. Stefanie Bernal, Permian, 14:27.5.

51. Anna Minor, Midland High, 14:28.2; 52. Desirae Medrano, Lubbock Coronado, 14:31.4; 53. Sydney McDonald, Lubbock Monterey, 14:32.0; 54. Cheyenne Salinas, Odessa High, 14:35.2; 55. Eliana Leyba, Permian, 14:37.3; 56. Kaitlyn Bone, Wylie, 14:39.0; 57. Thalia Silva, Abilene High, 14:39.9; 58. Krysten Sarbach, San Angelo Central, 14:41.1; 59. Desiree Cortez, San Angelo Lakeview, 14:41.8; 60. Cierra Arnold, Wylie, 14:42.7; 61. Carley McKenzie, Permian, 14:43.3; 62. Tori Rackow, Midland Lee, 14:44.6; 63. Shelby Bramlett, Lubbock Monterey, 14:46.6; 64. Sirena Mejia, San Angelo Central, 14:47.7; 65. Lindsay Mills, Midland Christian, 14:48.4; 66. Arrial Perry, Abilene Cooper, 14:52.4; 67. Victoria Roman, Andrews, 14:54.0; 68. Cally Baucom, San Angelo Central, 14:54.8; 69. Brianna Falcon, Abilene Cooper, 14:55.6; 70. Daisy Gomez, San Angelo Lakeview, 14:57.2; 71. Kristen Rush, Wylie, 15:02.2; 72. Briana Carrasco, Midland High, 15:06.9; 73. Georgia Beth Blue, Lubbock Coronado, 15:07.6; 74. Brittany Roberts, Permian, 15:08.5; 75. Molly McKeehan, Abilene High, 15:09.4; 76. Lauren Garrett, Alpine, 15:11.1; 77. Lexi Satterwhite, Permian, 15:12.9; 78. Macy Alvarez, Midland High, 15:13.4; 79. Anna Meir, Midland High, 15:15.1; 80. Carina Vasquez, Permian, 15:16.0; 81. Faith Mora, Lubbock High, 15:16.8; 82. Christian Light, Wylie, 15:17.6; 83. Micah Valdez, Frenship, 15:18.2; 84. Fille Nabatoni, Abilene Cooper, 15:19.2; 85. Victoria Reyna, Midland High, 15:19.9; 86. Saray Natal, Lubbock High, 15:20.6; 87. Janine Rodriguez, Abilene Cooper, 15:28.2; 88. Yvonne Olbera, Midland High, 15:28.9; 89. Brittany Ramos, Abilene Cooper, 15:29.6; 90. Kellye Cole, Abilene Cooper, 15:30.6; 91. Emily Evans, Lubbock High, 15:31.3; 92. Maggie Nolan, Lubbock High, 15:32.0; 93. Grace Velasco, Abilene High, 15:35.1; 94. Lubbock extraGirl, Lubbock High, 15:36.7; 95. Taylor Looper, Midland High, 15:37.2; 96. Emily Ginanni, Lubbock Coronado, 15:38.9; 97. Jordan Delgado, Lubbock High, 15:40.3; 98. Taylor Galliete, Presidio, 15:41.4; 99. Abby Smith, Abilene High, 15:44.1; 100. Vicky Sotelo, Big Spring, 15:45.3.

101. Lauren Ledesma, Andrews, 15:46.5; 102. LiLi Alvarado, Big Spring, 15:47.5; 103. Beatrice Verastegui, Abilene High, 15:48.4; 104. Mayra Levario, Presidio, 15:50.4; 105. Roxanna Ramirez, Frenship, 15:52.0; 106. Kayli Pittman, Wylie, 15:54.4; 107. Guadalupe Mendez, Lubbock Estacado, 15:55.3; 108. Shannon Atchison, Midland High, 15:57.2; 109. Carolyn Ellis, Alpine, 15:58.8; 110. Brenda Gomez, Presidio, 16:10.2; 111. Brooke Lindstrom, Lubbock Coronado, 16:10.9; 112. Aspen Baber, Wylie, 16:17.9; 113. Lilee Vasquez, Andrews, 16:21.5; 114. Serena Pinter, Midland Lee, 16:22.2; 115. Luz-Elena Pando, Midland Lee, 16:30.7; 116. Ashley Curtis, Alpine, 16:31.6; 117. Ashley Jasso, Pecos, 16:36.1; 118. Chyann Boney, Midland Lee, 16:42.8; 119. Laken Johnson, Lubbock Estacado, 16:47.5; 120. Ashton Darrow, Wylie, 16:49.4; 121. Darnesha Reed, Andrews, 16:52.7; 122. Jessica Fenley, Alpine, 16:58.2; 123. Mika Mendez, Big Spring, 17:03.5; 124. Riley Swick, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:05.2; 125. Jina To, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:05.8; 126. Marissa Martin, Greenwood, 17:08.3; 127. Sabrina Lewis, Frenship, 17:18.1; 128. Alyssa Anthony, Greenwood, 17:32.1; 129. Morgan Mckee, Greenwood, 17:37.9; 130. Alyse Nasser, Wylie, 17:48.3; 131. Kelcie Harmon, Greenwood, 17:49.0; 132. Kariza Contreras, Pecos, 17:54.7; 133. Carime Rodriguez, Andrews, 18:17.9; 134. Adrianna Mendez, Lubbock Estacado, 18:24.9; 135. Selina Palanco, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:25.4; 136. Tessa Owens, Greenwood, 18:55.2; 137. Amanda Haag, Wylie, 20:00.8; 138. Jodi Hernandez, Lubbock Estacado, 20:20.2; 139. Sarah Caseltine, Wylie, 21:20.1; 140. Kali Zimmerman, Greenwood, 21:20.7; 141. Jesse Weber, Greenwood, 21:21.2; 142. Ashley Sullivan, Greenwood, 22:14.4.


JV 1A 2A Girls (Team Results) -- Frenship 36; Kermit 83; Odessa High 99; Abilene Cooper 112; Lubbock Coronado 177; San Angelo Central 185; Lubbock Monterey 189; Abilene High 202; Crane 226; Midland High 229; Van Horn 244; Permian 253; Coahoma 282.

JV 1A 2A Girls (Individuals) -- 1. Jacey Burks, Abilene Cooper, 14:01.2; 2. Megan Taylor, Frenship, 14:13.2; 3. Kayde Bedell, Kermit, 14:26.8; 4. Leslie Villa, Crane, 14:39.1; 5. Frenship extraGirl, Frenship, 14:51.0; 6. Blakely Higgins, Frenship, 14:53.3; 7. Amber Cook, Kermit, 14:54.0; 8. Alexia Garcia, Kermit, 15:00.8; 9. Carissa Contreras, Frenship, 15:02.6; 10. T'Anna Varela, Odessa High, 15:05.8; 11. Allie Torres, Lubbock Monterey, 15:07.9; 12. Lindsay Ayers, Kermit, 15:09.6; 13. Ashley Richards, Lubbock Coronado, 15:11.7; 14. Alissa Trigo, Frenship, 15:13.4; 15. Ashley Sutton, Abilene High, 15:17.5; 16. Karely Orona, Odessa High, 15:22.7; 17. Amy Rhea, Odessa High, 15:31.0; 18. Ilianna Sanchez, Abilene Cooper, 15:32.8; 19. Kaley Owens, Coahoma, 15:35.3; 20. Jasmine Chavez, San Angelo Central, 15:36.0; 21. Ysenia Florez, Abilene Cooper, 15:37.1; 22. Taylor Lindstrom, Lubbock Coronado, 15:40.1; 23. Melina Levario, Odessa High, 15:41.5; 24. Juanita Robledo, Abilene High, 15:42.2; 25. Leslie Gonzales, Van Horn, 15:43.5; 26. Sara Torres, Midland High, 15:45.9; 27. Amber Dominguez, Permian, 15:46.6; 28. Zariah PeralezMartinez, Lubbock Monterey, 15:47.4; 29. Courtney Evans, Lubbock Monterey, 15:52.2; 30. Jenny Vu, San Angelo Central, 15:56.5; 31. Emma Carlson, Frenship, 15:58.8; 32. Sabrina Blanco, San Angelo Central, 16:00.5; 33. Halie Vasuez, Odessa High, 16:04.1; 34. Kaley Turner, Crane, 16:04.8; 35. Carly Campbell, Abilene Cooper, 16:05.7; 36. Alex Quintana, Van Horn, 16:06.4; 37. Rachel Hickmott, Abilene Cooper, 16:07.0; 38. Kimberly Villegas, Odessa High, 16:07.9; 39. Roni Ramirez, Midland High, 16:09.0; 40. Shaina Munos, Odessa High, 16:09.8; 41. Senesha Edwards, Crane, 16:10.5; 42. Lexi Gonzales, Odessa High, 16:11.1; 43. Kim Fuller, San Angelo Central, 16:11.6; 44. Nina Soza, Odessa High, 16:12.3; 45. Alex Camacho, Lubbock Coronado, 16:12.9; 46. Carina Rodriguez, Odessa High, 16:16.3; 47. Karime Rodriguez, Odessa High, 16:17.0; 48. Yvonne Contreras, Midland High, 16:17.9; 49. Dyani Rios, Permian, 16:20.6; 50. Courtney Casey, Abilene Cooper, 16:22.8.

51. Brizelda Urias, Van Horn, 16:24.3; 52. Jennifer Payne, Lubbock Coronado, 16:25.3; 53. Jaileen Ceballo, Abilene High, 16:25.8; 54. Hope Erwin, Midland High, 16:26.2; 55. Sam Ybarra, Lubbock Coronado, 16:27.2; 56. Laura Ortega, Lubbock Monterey, 16:27.6; 57. Denise Sapien, Kermit, 16:28.7; 58. Grace McDonald, Permian, 16:29.2; 59. Yarixa Huerta, Odessa High, 16:30.3; 60. Yanet Roman, Odessa High, 16:31.0; 61. Brittany Perez, Abilene High, 16:31.3; 62. Elizabeth Gaona, Odessa High, 16:31.9; 63. Ana Martinez, Permian, 16:32.5; 64. Mireya Quintana, Van Horn, 16:33.3; 65. Bridgett Cooper, Odessa High, 16:43.0; 66. Anevay Gonzales, Odessa High, 16:43.9; 67. Kiana Skalasky, Frenship, 16:45.8; 68. Tere Robledo, Abilene High, 16:46.6; 69. Lynzi Ferrell, Coahoma, 16:48.3; 70. Annie Alexander, San Angelo Central, 16:50.5; 71. Megan Hurst, Coahoma, 16:51.2; 72. Kimmie Moreau, Lubbock Coronado, 16:53.6; 73. Jolee Seabourn, Crane, 16:55.0; 74. Sammie VanWinkle, Lubbock Coronado, 16:55.7; 75. Nikki Aranda, Odessa High, 16:58.6; 76. Destiny Caballero, Frenship, 16:59.4; 77. Elizabeth Deleon, Abilene High, 17:03.0; 78. Mariah Ramirez, Odessa High, 17:05.7; 79. Jasmin Callejas, Coahoma, 17:09.3; 80. Christy Baugh, Frenship, 17:15.2; 81. Gabby Favila, San Angelo Central, 17:21.8; 82. Chloe Bell, Lubbock Monterey, 17:22.6; 83. Xashley Lujan, Odessa High, 17:23.4; 84. Blair Lewis, Midland High, 17:24.4; 85. Rebecca Hill, Midland Christian, 17:27.5; 86. Victoria Carter, Midland Christian, 17:28.0; 87. Kaylee Pierce, Permian, 17:35.5; 88. Rosalva Palomo, Lubbock High, 17:38.4; 89. Ashley Crabtree, Lubbock Monterey, 17:44.7; 90. Allyson Lucas, Permian, 17:47.7; 91. Minnie Goodblanket, Coahoma, 17:52.1; 92. Lilly Mata, Lubbock Monterey, 17:52.8; 93. Karime Ortiz, Kermit, 18:00.8; 94. Caitlin Nolan, Lubbock High, 18:01.6; 95. Elexis Bailey, Lubbock Monterey, 18:04.2; 96. Daniella Garcia, Odessa High, 18:07.0; 97. Helene Dreyer, Coahoma, 18:12.4; 98. Noelle Davis, Abilene High, 18:13.3; 99. Lisa Quinones, Frenship, 18:18.0; 100. Elsi Olivares-Ramos, Lubbock Monterey, 18:18.7.

101. Savannah Corralez, Van Horn, 18:27.4; 102. Erin Davis, Abilene High, 18:28.0; 103. Darden Morriss, Van Horn, 18:28.9; 104. Amber Rodriguez, Abilene Cooper, 18:31.4; 105. Stephanie Tucker, Lubbock Coronado, 18:38.0; 106. Alexis Royal, Abilene High, 18:43.9; 107. Jennifer Pineda, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:44.9; 108. Tobi Robinson, Coahoma, 18:49.4; 109. Hopie Deleon, Abilene High, 18:51.7; 110. Ashlee Lawrence, Lubbock Monterey, 18:53.4; 111. Rochelle Sapian, Lubbock Coronado, 19:05.7; 112. Shelby Franklin, Coahoma, 19:07.7; 113. Caitlin Horrell, Crane, 19:10.3; 114. Sarah Melendez, Coahoma, 19:25.4; 115. Mandy Rama, Abilene High, 19:29.7; 116. Alexis Farias, Abilene High, 19:30.4; 117. Martina Nelson, Coahoma, 19:43.5; 118. Valerie Ramos, Odessa High, 19:46.6; 119. Kaci Marquez, Coahoma, 20:03.9; 120. Haley Holderness, Midland Lee, 20:08.0; 121. Deshae Huey, Lubbock Monterey, 20:21.8; 122. Celeste Galindo, Odessa High, 20:31.3; 123. Tish Kelly, Midland Lee, 20:44.9; 124. Charry Daniel, Wink, 20:49.3; 125. Victoria Corales, Midland Lee, 20:55.1; 126. Emilea Brumley, Coahoma, 21:19.3; 127. Exstacee Coleman, Lubbock Monterey, 21:48.0.



Boys Results - 2011 Odessa Invitational


3A 4A 5A Boys (Team Results) -- Odessa High 84; San Angelo Central 123; Lubbock Monterey 130; Andrews 146; San Angelo Lakeview 166; Permian 187; Big Spring 201; Crane 207; Midland High 218; Lubbock Coronado 246; Greenwood 252; Abilene High 265; Abilene Cooper 277; Frenship 309; Lubbock High 368; Midland Lee 398; Lubbock Estacado 453; Presidio 482; Wylie 502.

3A 4A 5A Boys (Individuals) -- 1. Zach Daniel, Crane, 16:01.0; 2. Lucas Marquez, Andrews, 16:15.0; 3. Gustavo Lugo, Big Spring, 16:34.4; 4. Jonathan Harrold, Crane, 16:44.9; 5. Xavier Fernandez, Andrews, 16:47.8; 6. Zach Marlar, Permian, 16:50.6; 7. Eli Franco, Odessa High, 16:51.6; 8. Thomas Randall, Big Spring, 16:52.4; 9. Jesus Zepeda, Odessa High, 16:57.6; 10. Zac Martin, Greenwood, 16:59.5; 11. Nate Maldanado, San Angelo Central, 17:00.4; 12. Nathan Sanchez, Odessa High, 17:01.2; 13. Mike Williams, Big Spring, 17:06.0; 14. Marco Sandate, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:06.6; 15. Marcos Hernandez, Abilene Cooper, 17:11.9; 16. Francisco Arreaga, Midland High, 17:14.2; 17. Julio Lozano, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:16.5; 18. Carter Tate, Midland High, 17:17.9; 19. Chris Marin, Lubbock Monterey, 17:18.8; 20. Paul Garcia, Abilene High, 17:21.1; 21. Logan Wilks, Lubbock Monterey, 17:22.4; 22. Ivan Flores, Odessa High, 17:23.1; 23. Josh Martinez, San Angelo Central, 17:23.8; 24. Sam Bullard, San Angelo Central, 17:24.3; 25. Michael Sikes, Lubbock Monterey, 17:25.0; 26. Hunter Hicks, Andrews, 17:25.6; 27. Chris Sanchez, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:26.9; 28. Zac Cabrera, San Angelo Central, 17:28.6; 29. Izaiah Hernandez, Lubbock Coronado, 17:30.8; 30. Alex Salazar, Lubbock Monterey, 17:40.4; 31. Cade Speed, Frenship, 17:47.5; 32. Dylan Morgan, Midland High, 17:49.5; 33. Jamie Contreras, Pecos, 17:50.9; 34. Jay Alaniz, Andrews, 17:51.8; 35. Raymond Paradez, Odessa High, 17:52.7; 36. Paul Olguin, Lubbock Monterey, 17:53.5; 37. Josh Daniel, Crane, 17:55.3; 38. Juaquin Prieto, San Angelo Central, 17:56.0; 39. Manuel Castano, San Angelo Central, 17:56.9; 40. Austin Watson, Midland High, 17:57.6; 41. Anthony Marichalar, Permian, 17:58.4; 42. Neil Reid, Greenwood, 17:59.1; 43. Ryan Richardson, Lubbock Coronado, 17:59.7; 44. Caleb Almance, Permian, 18:04.2; 45. Ryan Daigle, San Angelo Central, 18:06.6; 46. Aaron Zavala, Permian, 18:07.6; 47. Dillon VanWinkle, Lubbock Coronado, 18:08.4; 48. Micheal Benoit, Abilene Cooper, 18:09.4; 49. James Powell, Abilene High, 18:10.6; 50. Ricardo Garcia, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:11.2.

51. Joel Hernandez, Odessa High, 18:11.9; 52. Jay Robinson, Abilene High, 18:12.7; 53. Jonathan Brookshire, Greenwood, 18:15.8; 54. Michael Cortinas, Permian, 18:23.4; 55. Gordon Sandercox, Frenship, 18:25.2; 56. Ben Borrego, Permian, 18:27.7; 57. Jonathon Mendez, Midland Lee, 18:29.6; 58. Sam Schalow, Lubbock High, 18:30.7; 59. Isaac Ruiz, Lubbock Coronado, 18:36.3; 60. David Padilla, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:39.5; 61. Juan Collazo, Abilene Cooper, 18:41.2; 62. Anthony Madrid, Greenwood, 18:42.0; 63. Chris Cortez, Lubbock Estacado, 18:42.8; 64. Geoffrey Johnston, San Angelo Central, 18:43.7; 65. Dylan Carder, Frenship, 18:44.7; 66. George Navarro, Lubbock Monterey, 18:46.3; 67. Pete Valero, Lubbock Monterey, 18:49.3; 68. Isaac Murillo, Lubbock High, 18:50.7; 69. Jose Tavarez, Odessa High, 18:51.5; 70. Jose Honesto, Abilene High, 18:52.2; 71. Alfonso Torrez, Midland Lee, 18:56.9; 72. Cris Escalante, Crane, 18:57.4; 73. David Baeza, Pecos, 18:58.1; 74. Levi Fair, Lubbock Coronado, 18:59.7; 75. Joe Rangel, Abilene Cooper, 19:01.3; 76. Robert Hernandez, Presidio, 19:04.4; 77. Eduardo Espinoza, Lubbock Estacado, 19:05.0; 78. Frank Rodriguez, Lubbock High, 19:07.2; 79. Isaiah Murillo, Lubbock High, 19:09.0; 80. Hunter Hererra, Wylie, 19:11.3; 81. Colten Crawford, Abilene High, 19:15.9; 82. Skyler Perez, Frenship, 19:20.0; 83. Calvin Cotto, San Angelo Central, 19:21.9; 84. Bubba Hernandez, Andrews, 19:22.5; 85. John Buckner, Midland Lee, 19:25.2; 86. Dee Grimes, Frenship, 19:26.9; 87. Jacob Yerian, Abilene Cooper, 19:28.7; 88. Mason Ford, Big Spring, 19:29.4; 89. Grayson Hancock, Abilene High, 19:38.7; 90. Abraham Plancarte, Andrews, 19:40.5; 91. Emilio Fernandez, Presidio, 20:06.2; 92. Reid Clanton, Greenwood, 20:07.3; 93. Marco Salcido, Midland Lee, 20:08.6; 94. Julio Duran, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:09.4; 95. Austin Stafford, Andrews, 20:10.8; 96. Matt Lopez, Abilene Cooper, 20:17.3; 97. Nathan Jimenez, Big Spring, 20:17.9; 98. Elijah Arriaga, Lubbock High, 20:22.3; 99. Zach Holder, Frenship, 20:22.9; 100. Matt Sanchez, Crane, 20:29.4.

101. Abel Mendoza, Pecos, 20:30.1; 102. Andres Ramos, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:31.0; 103. Juan Samaguey, Pecos, 20:36.0; 104. Christian Arnold, Wylie, 20:38.7; 105. Ricardo Chavez, Lubbock Estacado, 20:39.5; 106. Kevin Cantu, Abilene Cooper, 20:43.4; 107. Matt Carroll, Abilene Cooper, 20:54.5; 108. Javier Baeza, Presidio, 20:56.9; 109. Marcus Grey, Abilene Cooper, 21:00.4; 110. Marcos Aragon, Crane, 21:08.5; 111. Brett Riley, Midland Lee, 21:09.1; 112. Conner Dickenson, Wylie, 21:10.7; 113. Mark Jurado, Permian, 21:11.2; 114. Miguel Lopez, Lubbock Estacado, 21:13.7; 115. Ethan Jones, Greenwood, 21:18.5; 116. Russell Dickenson, Wylie, 21:20.2; 117. Aaron Harrison, Lubbock High, 21:26.1; 118. Omar Guerrero, Presidio, 21:30.6; 119. Antonio Ortiz, Presidio, 21:46.9; 120. Enrique Martinez, Lubbock Estacado, 21:47.8; 121. John Hamilton, Midland High, 22:06.8; 122. Desmond Moore, Lubbock High, 22:13.7; 123. Andrew Dobry, Wylie, 23:08.7; 124. Nick Pilcher, Midland High, 23:26.5; 125. Brandon Igo, Midland High, 23:59.9; 126. Richard Avila, Lubbock Estacado, 24:14.6; 127. John Dolan, Wylie, 24:15.3; 128. Jonathan Lopez, Lubbock High, 24:58.0; 129. Alex Mendez, Lubbock Estacado, 26:02.8; 130. Ricardo Medina, Lubbock Estacado, 32:07.3; 131. Jorge Lomeli, Crane, 32:19.2; 132. Daniel Reed, Abilene High, 55:33.0.

JV 1A 2A Boys (Team Results) -- Frenship 44; Kermit 68; Odessa High 76; Midland Christian 131; Lubbock Coronado 139; San Angelo Central 144; Alpine 156; San Angelo Lakeview 221; Coahoma 279; Lubbock Monterey 299; Presidio 308; Andrews 322; Midland Lee 340; Abilene Cooper 362.

JV 1A 2A Boys (Individuals) -- 1. Brady Thomas, Kermit, 18:08.5; 2. Brandon Scott, Frenship, 18:19.4; 3. Patrick Hillery, Alpine, 18:26.4; 4. Daniel Wilaford, Odessa High, 18:31.5; 5. Patrick Eldridge, Frenship, 18:39.8; 6. Kaden Stabeno, Frenship, 18:42.0; 7. Chase Green, Lubbock Coronado, 18:50.0; 8. Oscar Ramos, Odessa High, 18:50.5; 9. Christopher Dyrssen, Midland Christian, 18:51.0; 10. Jose Carrasco, Kermit, 18:54.5; 11. Austin Pauda, Kermit, 18:58.5; 12. Gabino Castanon, San Angelo Lakeview, 19:02.9; 13. Jordon Duran, Frenship, 19:03.6; 14. Zane Ramirez, Lubbock Coronado, 19:04.0; 15. Hunter Lowery, Coahoma, 19:04.6; 16. Herman Villalobos, Odessa High, 19:06.5; 17. Taylor Ochs, Midland Christian, 19:08.3; 18. Jorge Miranda, Frenship, 19:11.4; 19. Gabe Maldonado, San Angelo Central, 19:14.9; 20. Damian Gonzales, Alpine, 19:21.7; 21. Lionel Nunez, Kermit, 19:22.6; 22. Pablo Quinonez, Odessa High, 19:23.4; 23. Jacob DeFrance, Midland Christian, 19:24.2; 24. Israel Hernandez, San Angelo Central, 19:26.9; 25. Carlos Carrasco, Kermit, 19:28.9; 26. Eric Pinon, Odessa High, 19:32.3; 27. Emilio Herrera, Odessa High, 19:33.4; 28. Robert Mcclain, San Angelo Central, 19:38.8; 29. Michael Cooks, Lubbock Coronado, 19:44.9; 30. Kyler Norton, Andrews, 19:47.7; 31. David Martinez, Alpine, 19:52.7; 32. Ian Ybarra, Alpine, 19:53.2; 33. Kisan Valenzuela, Kermit, 20:02.6; 34. Josue Palazuelos, San Angelo Lakeview, 20:19.0; 35. Connor Mills, Midland Christian, 20:19.7; 36. Jakob Garner, San Angelo Central, 20:20.2; 37. Jesse Martinez, San Angelo Central, 20:21.0; 38. Gideon Simiyu, Lubbock Coronado, 20:21.9; 39. Giovannie Mendoza, Odessa High, 20:22.9; 40. Ryan Bowman, Frenship, 20:23.5; 41. Elias Guzman, Kermit, 20:33.4; 42. Victor Crespo, San Angelo Central, 20:34.3; 43. Jeremy Boone, Andrews, 20:35.1; 44. Hunter Saddler, Frenship, 20:36.2; 45. Josh Dean, Coahoma, 20:40.9; 46. Jerry Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 20:41.8; 47. Alex Causey, Midland Christian, 20:44.1; 48. Jason Revelez, San Angelo Central, 20:46.5; 49. Andrew Pando, Odessa High, 20:47.5; 50. Michael Rodriguez, Lubbock Monterey, 20:48.4.

51. Antonio Miranda, Presidio, 20:51.2; 52. Esteban Hernandez, Odessa High, 20:52.5; 53. Jared Hutcherson, Lubbock Coronado, 21:00.5; 54. Isaac Garza, Odessa High, 21:02.1; 55. Nathan McGraw, Midland Christian, 21:03.5; 56. Tristian LaFuente, Frenship, 21:04.1; 57. Sam Patty, Midland Christian, 21:04.8; 58. Andres Garza, Presidio, 21:05.4; 59. Oscar Montoya, Odessa High, 21:06.5; 60. Dominic Noyola, Frenship, 21:11.6; 61. Matt Jameson, Abilene Cooper, 21:12.5; 62. Danny Kennemer, San Angelo Lakeview, 21:14.5; 63. Julio Dominguez, San Angelo Lakeview, 21:16.0; 64. Kaleb McAdams, Coahoma, 21:28.3; 65. Elijah Franco, Odessa High, 21:34.5; 66. Jordon Blackmon, Midland Lee, 21:40.6; 67. William Moon, Lubbock Monterey, 21:48.3; 68. Daniel Tercero, Presidio, 21:49.4; 69. Roy Muniz, Permian, 21:55.6; 70. Gabriel Garcia, San Angelo Lakeview, 22:00.8; 71. Lakeview extraBoy, San Angelo Lakeview, 22:01.4; 72. Erik Dyrssen, Midland Christian, 22:03.1; 73. Mick Limon, Midland Lee, 22:08.2; 74. Cason Brownlee, Andrews, 22:10.0; 75. Steven Lively, Midland Christian, 22:10.9; 76. Ryan Gould, Lubbock Coronado, 22:12.3; 77. Grant Coffman, Midland Lee, 22:13.2; 78. Caleb Moody, Midland Lee, 22:13.8; 79. Will Bacon, Lubbock Monterey, 22:23.5; 80. James Vardy, Frenship, 22:25.5; 81. Thai Eckley, Alpine, 22:27.9; 82. Ivan Rodrigeuz, Presidio, 22:32.6; 83. Stephen Sanchez, Permian, 22:36.1; 84. Jacob Bradford, Midland Christian, 22:37.5; 85. Jose Palomo, Presidio, 22:39.1; 86. Albert Rodriguez, Odessa High, 22:41.9; 87. Sam Nwachukuwu, Abilene Cooper, 22:43.9; 88. Micheal Castillo, Abilene Cooper, 22:47.6; 89. Jackson Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 22:49.3; 90. T.J. White, Coahoma, 22:50.3; 91. Arturo Madrid, Presidio, 22:50.9; 92. Tanner Curtis, Wink, 22:52.9; 93. Caleb Clark, Abilene High, 22:53.9; 94. Christian Ward, Lubbock Monterey, 22:59.0; 95. Brendon Krabill, Abilene High, 23:01.6; 96. Bradley Scruggs, Abilene Cooper, 23:02.5; 97. Sam Garcia, Abilene High, 23:11.5; 98. Austin Monclova, Alpine, 23:13.4; 99. Micheal Palacios, Abilene Cooper, 23:19.8; 100. Josh Barrett, Midland Lee, 23:20.7.

101. Christian Olandez, Wink, 23:24.0; 102. Balam Olivas, Presidio, 23:26.4; 103. Joshua Moreno, Lubbock Monterey, 23:27.1; 104. Shanen Warnoke, Coahoma, 23:27.9; 105. Justin Rubalacaba, San Angelo Lakeview, 23:38.3; 106. Frenship extraBoy, Frenship, 23:41.2; 107. Spencer Waddell, Frenship, 23:45.0; 108. Luke Humble, Coahoma, 23:45.9; 109. Isaiah Hernandez, Coahoma, 23:47.1; 110. Tanner Wilde, Frenship, 23:48.8; 111. Paul Onate, Midland Lee, 23:54.5; 112. Michael Brosig, Midland Lee, 24:07.2; 113. Mario Escajeda, Midland Lee, 24:18.9; 114. Caleb West, Midland Lee, 24:19.9; 115. Mario Morales, Presidio, 24:31.9; 116. Raul Ayala, Midland Lee, 24:34.9; 117. Dimitri Ysalde, Permian, 24:36.4; 118. Anthony Salizar, Coahoma, 24:42.4; 119. Christian Dixon, Midland Lee, 25:07.3; 120. Nicholas Salinas, Andrews, 25:08.8; 121. Brandon Coward, San Angelo Lakeview, 25:10.6; 122. Kshitj Delvadiya, Midland Lee, 25:12.2; 123. Angel Rosalez, Abilene Cooper, 25:18.5; 124. Coleman Watts, Midland Lee, 25:20.8; 125. Colton Lathram, Midland Lee, 25:32.7; 126. Tristen Brown, Midland Lee, 25:34.5; 127. Gerardo Lopez, Lubbock Monterey, 26:36.1; 128. Zac Crabtree, Coahoma, 27:03.3; 129. Tristan Aubert, Andrews, 27:12.6; 130. Richie Ewing, Coahoma, 27:23.2; 131. Tyler Powell, Coahoma, 29:26.3; 132. Devin Barbee, Coahoma, 29:27.4; 133. Manny Rivas, Wink, 32:36.4.