ODESSA INVITATIONAL RESULTS
UTPB PARK
October 12, 2006

 

MEN'S 3A 4A 5A BOYS (Team Results) -- San Angelo Central 43; Odessa High 51; Frenship 80; Permian 125; Midland Lee 128; Midland High 154; San Angelo Lakeview 171; Andrews 178.

MEN'S 3A 4A 5A BOYS (Individuals) -- 1. Hugo Corral, Odessa High, 16:08.4; 2. Jeremy Butler, Frenship, 16:09.8; 3. Alex Aguilar, Frenship, 16:27.6; 4. Jarred Murray, Permian, 16:31.8; 5. Anton Gutierrez, San Angelo Central, 16:33.1; 6. Ethan Florez, San Angelo Central, 16:37.6; 7. Terence Martinez, Odessa High, 16:46.1; 8. Bobby Hawes, San Angelo Central, 16:53.4; 9. Christian Marquez, Midland High, 16:59.7; 10. Stephen Byrd, Midland Lee, 17:00.6; 11. Freddy San Juan, San Angelo Central, 17:01.3; 12. Brian Acosta, Odessa High, 17:06.4; 13. Gavino Longoria, San Angelo Central, 17:13.9; 14. John Almager, Midland Lee, 17:17.7; 15. Jonathan Carrasco, Odessa High, 17:19.5; 16. Josh Herron, Odessa High, 17:20.2; 17. Jesse Martinez, Permian, 17:23.2; 18. Ray Paredes, Odessa High, 17:24.2; 19. Clayton Leonard, Permian, 17:25.2; 20. Robert Hummingbird, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:25.9; 21. Tomilee Loyd, Andrews, 17:27.7; 22. Kevin Barr, San Angelo Central, 17:35.8; 23. Roy Ramos, Odessa High, 17:41.2; 24. Steven Underwood, Frenship, 17:44.9; 25. Nathan Lee, Midland Christian, 17:45.8; 26. Jay Brown, Frenship, 17:46.4; 27. Michael Aguilar, Frenship, 17:50.5; 28. David Perez, San Angelo Lakeview, 17:51.1; 29. Enoch Miller, Frenship, 17:55.1; 30. Trenton Tribolet, San Angelo Central, 18:11.4; 31. Issac Olivas, Midland High, 18:14.7; 32. Logan Smith, Frenship, 18:16.8; 33. Marcelino Santillan, San Angelo Central, 18:17.3; 34. Issac Romero, Midland Lee, 18:17.8; 35. Joe Pena, San Angelo Central, 18:18.3; 36. Alex Lozano, Midland High, 18:19.3; 37. Ryan Herrera, Odessa High, 18:20.9; 38. Jaime Payne, Odessa High, 18:26.6; 39. Tomas Zenteno, Midland Lee, 18:28.6; 40. Tyler Harris, Andrews, 18:36.8; 41. Josh Dunlap, San Angelo Lakeview, 18:39.7; 42. Andrew Benevides, Odessa High, 18:50.3; 43. Ryan McRight, Midland High, 18:52.8; 44. Conrad Molinar, Midland Lee, 18:53.5; 45. Edmundo Navarette, Presidio, 18:55.6; 46. Emmanuel Trevino, Andrews, 18:56.3; 47. Tanner Travis, Andrews, 18:57.3; 48. Nick Bowington, Permian, 19:16.1; 49. Kevin Casteneda, San Angelo Lakeview, 19:18.2; 50. David Cooper, Andrews, 19:19.3; 51. Jake Blair, Permian, 19:21.5; 52. Rene Casaillas, Midland High, 19:23.6; 53. Seth Manship, San Angelo Lakeview, 19:25.2; 54. Fred Aguayo, Permian, 19:28.4; 55. Saul Natividad, Midland High, 19:29.7; 56. Cameron McQueen, Andrews, 19:30.3; 57. Ethan Ray, San Angelo Lakeview, 19:45.9; 58. Andrew Knapp, Greenwood, 19:47.5; 59. Benjamin Herrmann, Midland High, 19:58.4; 60. Fred Hernandez, Midland Lee, 20:04.3; 61. Chrisopher Mason, Midland High, 20:32.3; 62. Abram Hernandez, Midland Lee, 20:48.9; 63. James Evans, Greenwood, 20:52.6; 64. Adrian Marquez, Midland High, 20:54.6; 65. Manuel Ruano, Andrews, 21:18.1; 66. David Marez, Andrews, 21:23.7; 67. Roberto Flotte, Presidio, 22:10.1; 68. Aldo Leyva, Presidio, 22:48.0; 69. Edgar Ramirez, Presidio, 22:48.7; 70. James Delgado, San Angelo Lakeview, 24:05.0.
 



WOMEN'S 3A 4A 5A GIRLS (Team Results) -- Odessa High 59; San Angelo Central 65; Permian 82; Frenship 88; Midland High 106; San Angelo Lakeview 165; Presidio 210; Greenwood 222; Midland Lee 225; Andrews 270.

Katherine Priebe

Midland High

Click Here
for more

finish line photos

WOMEN'S 3A 4A 5A GIRLS (Individuals) -- 1. Katherine Priebe, Midland High, 12:35.2; 2. Kelsey Miller, Frenship, 12:47.4; 3. Lakeisha Johnson, Permian, 12:49.5; 4. Alyssa Priest, San Angelo Central, 12:50.4; 5. Kayla Hendrix, Frenship, 12:50.8; 6. Shayla Vodron, San Angelo Lakeview, 13:01.2; 7. Kirsten Taylor, Odessa High, 13:03.3; 8. Marianne Hubnik, Permian, 13:05.8; 9. Laura Porras, Permian, 13:06.4; 10. Celina Brito, Odessa High, 13:06.9; 11. Ashley Mercer, San Angelo Central, 13:07.4; 12. Mindy Navarette, Odessa High, 13:08.2; 13. Katy Martin, Midland High, 13:08.8; 14. Monica Tavarez, Odessa High, 13:15.1; 15. Mistie Aguilar, Big Spring, 13:16.1; 16. Cathrine Leubner, Big Spring, 13:18.9; 17. Bailee Sawyer, San Angelo Central, 13:22.7; 18. Tiffany Barrera, Odessa High, 13:23.9; 19. Shelby Swartz, San Angelo Central, 13:24.7; 20. Alyssa Clement, San Angelo Central, 13:31.0; 21. Jordan Boswell, San Angelo Central, 13:34.8; 22. Esther Tobar, Big Spring, 13:39.8; 23. Jordan Daigle, San Angelo Central, 13:41.7; 24. Samantha Munoz, Permian, 13:45.6; 25. Ariel Renteria, Odessa High, 13:46.2; 26. Isla Hernandez, Odessa High, 13:46.9; 27. Matti Buchanan, Frenship, 13:47.7; 28. Courtney Rowely, Midland Lee, 13:50.4; 29. Krista Ford, Frenship, 13:54.6; 30. Michelle Campbell, Greenwood, 13:59.4; 31. Elizabeth Rice, Midland High, 14:01.0; 32. Edlin Dominguez, Presidio, 14:02.7; 33. Jade Babcock, Midland High, 14:03.5; 34. Nicole Murdock, Frenship, 14:10.5; 35. Alyssa Deutsch, Odessa High, 14:10.9; 36. Izbel Soto, Odessa High, 14:14.6; 37. April Phillips, San Angelo Lakeview, 14:17.6; 38. Paola Baeza, Presidio, 14:20.2; 39. Taylor Teutsch, San Angelo Central, 14:20.9; 40. Rachel Rice, Midland High, 14:25.4; 41. Alex Rey, Frenship, 14:26.7; 42. Christy Jacobs, San Angelo Lakeview, 14:30.6; 43. Tracy Cason, Greenwood, 14:31.4; 44. Julie Molinar, Midland Lee, 14:32.6; 45. Ashley Ricketson, Greenwood, 14:33.2; 46. Raquel Acosta, Odessa High, 14:33.8; 47. Yared Gamiz, Midland High, 14:36.7; 48. Jessica Franco, Permian, 14:37.6; 49. Cynthia Wright, Presidio, 14:38.1; 50. Megan Maldonado, Permian, 14:38.6; 51. Mercedes Bastardo, San Angelo Lakeview, 14:41.8; 52. Lesly Contreras, Andrews, 14:42.4; 53. Ana Vela, Andrews, 14:47.1; 54. Melinda Rodriguez, Odessa High, 14:49.0; 55. Lelia Mendieta, San Angelo Lakeview, 14:51.7; 56. Jamie Nelson, Midland Lee, 14:52.4; 57. Elizabeth Carrasco, San Angelo Lakeview, 14:53.7; 58. Sara Hernandez, Presidio, 14:57.2; 59. Deeanna Bueno, Permian, 14:58.0; 60. Melissa Aguilar, Permian, 14:58.5; 61. Becca Richardson, Andrews, 14:59.0; 62. Kimi Ownby, Midland Lee, 15:01.9; 63. Betania Francino, Midland High, 15:09.0; 64. Christina Mora, Frenship, 15:13.6; 65. Nicky Ortiz, Presidio, 15:18.2; 66. Doraly Garcia, Presidio, 15:18.8; 67. Mary Frances Juarez, San Angelo Lakeview, 15:25.1; 68. Maddie Alvarado, Midland High, 15:34.4; 69. Shawna Boykin, San Angelo Lakeview, 15:39.2; 70. Emily Taylor, Greenwood, 15:41.9; 71. Whittney Silva, Greenwood, 15:42.6; 72. Nancy Garcia, San Angelo Lakeview, 15:43.5; 73. Whitney Gillian, Midland Lee, 15:45.9; 74. Julie Prather, Midland Lee, 15:51.5; 75. Kristen Corbin, Andrews, 15:55.0; 76. Jacee Carter, Andrews, 15:56.1; 77. Diandra Marquez, Andrews, 16:02.2; 78. Flor Ortiz, Andrews, 16:02.8; 79. Roxanne Hernandez, Presidio, 16:03.3; 80. Brittaney Abney, Andrews, 16:03.9; 81. Jill Stigall, Midland Lee, 16:13.1.
 



MEN'S JV 1A 2A BOYS (Team Results) -- Frenship 33; Odessa High 49; Kermit 83; San Angelo Central 109; Permian 120; Midland High 160; Midland Lee 177; Alpine 216.

MEN'S JV 1A 2A BOYS (Individuals) -- 1. Leeroy Garcia, Kermit, 18:04.6; 2. John Adams, Frenship, 18:09.6; 3. Ryan Pena, Odessa High, 18:14.8; 4. Riley Rashke, San Angelo Central, 18:23.5; 5. Stephen Morales, Frenship, 18:25.6; 6. Trey Bale, Kermit, 18:33.9; 7. Justin Butler, Frenship, 18:35.6; 8. Caleb Zubia, Midland Christian,
18:50.9; 9. Clint Elmore, Odessa High, 18:52.0; 10. Patrick Walworth, Frenship, 19:00.4; 11. Daniel Barrier, Frenship, 19:04.3; 12. Aaron Lodahl, Odessa High, 19:11.5; 13. Zak Owen, Kermit, 19:15.0; 14. Joseph Salazar, Odessa High, 19:15.9; 15. Travis Phillips, Odessa High, 19:31.3; 16. Charles Reynolds, San Angelo Central, 19:39.6; 17. Caleb Orr, Odessa High, 19:42.3; 18. Danny Acosta, Marfa, 19:43.0; 19. John Benavidez, Midland Lee, 19:43.6; 20. John Sheldon, Marfa, 19:44.2; 21. Michael Carlson, Frenship, 19:51.8; 22. Ben Coker, Permian, 19:58.6; 23. Jimmy Bueno, Permian, 20:04.2; 24. Coy Johnson, Frenship, 20:04.8; 25. Jeramie Cox, Frenship, 20:06.3; 26. Manuel Estrada, Permian, 20:10.1; 27. Jorge Jimenez, Midland High, 20:12.5; 28. Daniel Jennings, Kermit, 20:13.8; 29. Coty Benevides, Odessa High, 20:14.4; 30. John Paul White, Odessa High, 20:15.1; 31. Nathan Salcedo, San Angelo Central, 20:24.5; 32. Zach Corpstein, San Angelo Central, 20:31.8; 33. Joachin Navarez, Midland High, 20:32.3; 34. Robert Finley, Permian, 20:33.1; 35. Zach Carraway, Frenship, 20:33.7; 36. Jason Garcia, Permian, 20:47.7; 37. Josue Ibarra, Midland High, 20:56.4; 38. Raul Salais, Alpine, 20:58.7; 39. Harrison Prather, Midland Lee, 21:00.2; 40. Matt Ruiz, Odessa High, 21:02.8; 41. Ryan Andrews, Midland High, 21:03.6; 42. Justin Gabaldon, Permian, 21:04.3; 43. Jarrod Millsap, Permian, 21:06.0; 44. Zach White, San Angelo Central, 21:08.1; 45. Caleb Miller, Frenship, 21:18.8; 46. Austin James, Frenship, 21:19.5; 47. Colin Bohne, Midland Christian, 21:29.1; 48. Cameron Hamer, Midland Lee, 21:30.5; 49. Jared James, Frenship, 21:31.6; 50. Luke Fischer, San Angelo Central, 21:37.6; 51. Daniel Crow, Kermit, 21:44.5; 52. Michael Smith, Midland Lee, 21:45.6; 53. Jake Garrett, Alpine, 21:51.8; 54. Adrian Chavez, Alpine,22:07.9; 55. Terry Rodriquez, Midland High, 22:13.8; 56. Ben Castro, Marfa, 22:36.2; 57. Michaels Mark, Midland High, 22:43.7; 58. Dustin Tyler, Odessa High, 22:53.5; 59. Robert Hicks, Midland High, 23:02.6; 60. Troy Thornton, Frenship, 23:12.5; 61. Gabriel Moreno, Frenship, 23:13.1; 62. Allan Pearce, Alpine, 23:57.4; 63. Javier Cano, Marfa, 23:58.8; 64. Anibal Galindo, Presidio, 24:55.1; 65. Stephen Foster, Midland Lee, 24:56.0; 66. Stewart Aaron, Midland Lee, 25:05.8; 67. Ehtan Adams, Kermit, 25:24.6; 68. J.J. Valenzuela, Odessa High, 25:40.1; 69. Mykenzie Foote, Midland Lee, 27:26.0; 70. Glenn Lasoya, Alpine, 28:23.0; 71. Taylour Murphy, Alpine, 28:23.5; 72. Lorenzo Barcena, Alpine, 28:23.9.
 



WOMEN'S JV 1A 2A GIRLS (Team Results) -- San Angelo Central 37; Odessa High 76; Frenship 76; McCamey 91; Kermit 102; Alpine 124; Rankin 181; Permian 216.

Edith Castro

San Angelo Central

Click Here
for more

finish line photos

WOMEN'S JV 1A 2A GIRLS (Individuals) -- 1. Edith Castro, San Angelo Central, 13:50.8; 2. Margarita Pequeno, McCamey, 13:59.7; 3. Ciria Longoria, San Angelo Central, 14:13.0; 4. Emily Hendryx, Alpine, 14:24.1; 5. Stacy Bradford, McCamey, 14:27.5; 6. Christy Bowers, Odessa High, 14:33.0; 7. Brittney Welchon, San Angelo Central, 14:39.0; 8. Kailee Leabo, San Angelo Central, 14:39.9; 9. Ashley Ng, Frenship, 14:43.2; 10. Lorena Hermosillo, Odessa High, 14:47.1; 11. Ashley Montoya, Kermit, 14:50.6; 12. Emily Dunlop, Frenship, 14:56.0; 13. Elizabeth Mora, Frenship, 14:59.2; 14. Wren Keyes, Alpine, 15:03.3; 15. Kristen McKay, Frenship, 15:07.9; 16. Caitlin Gulihur, McCamey, 15:10.3; 17. Kelsey Bowers, Odessa High, 15:13.7; 18. Kasey Arrington, San Angelo Central, 15:16.4; 19. Daniele Rivera, Kermit, 15:17.1; 20. Lucero Porras, Kermit, 15:17.8; 21. Elizabeth Mendoza, Odessa High, 15:18.5; 22. Karissa Herrera, Odessa High, 15:19.0; 23. Krystal Rayos, Odessa High, 15:19.7; 24. Alex Mclennan, Kermit, 15:21.6; 25. Kim Kenyon, Alpine, 15:22.3; 26. Jasmine Sanchez, Odessa High, 15:24.4; 27. Cintrena Johnston, Frenship, 15:27.1; 28. Rachel Terry, Kermit, 15:29.0; 29. Jamie Frasier, Permian, 15:37.1; 30. Randi Goff, Rankin, 15:39.8; 31. Christina Garza, Odessa High, 15:41.0; 32. Tracy Bradford, McCamey, 15:41.8; 33. Angie Gonzales, Odessa High, 15:43.5; 34. Estella Luna, San Angelo Lakeview, 15:44.6; 35. Meagan Smith, Frenship, 15:45.5; 36. Elisa Valenzuela, Odessa High, 15:53.3; 37. Emidia Longoria, Kermit, 15:54.1; 38. Andy Aguilar, Rankin, 15:59.3; 39. Meliisa Dunlop, Frenship, 16:00.9; 40. Yvette Madrid, Odessa High, 16:01.5; 41. Kylee Self, Rankin, 16:02.4; 42. Christina Aguirre, Midland High, 16:07.5; 43. Rosemary Urias, McCamey, 16:10.2; 44. Braunwynn Glasier, Midland Christian, 16:11.4; 45. Courtney Gomez, Rankin, 16:13.6; 46. Sydnee Gatewood, Alpine, 16:15.1; 47. Jazmin Ortiz, McCamey, 16:16.2; 48. Ariel Aguilar, Frenship, 16:26.5; 49. Martika Ybarra, San Angelo Central, 16:28.5; 50. Katherine Burch, Alpine, 16:38.9; 51. Andrea Tavarez, Odessa High, 16:47.2; 52. Amber Barquera, San Angelo Lakeview, 16:56.7; 53. LaVonnie Sanchez, Balmorhea, 17:13.5; 54. Sarah Silva, Odessa High, 17:19.7; 55. Maria Nunez, Marfa, 17:20.8; 56. Katie Wright, Midland High, 17:22.4; 57. Nicole Zuniga, Rankin, 17:23.9; 58. Shelby Bass, Midland Lee, 17:28.1; 59; Eliana Padilla, Permian, 17:32.4; 60. Yvette Sanchez, Odessa High, 17:45.5; 61. Amber Alberts, Rankin, 17:48.9; 62. Taylor Snow, Permian, 17:52.4; 63. Rankin ExtraGirl, Rankin, 18:15.8; 64. Alicia Martinez, Permian, 18:39.7; 65. Brittany Hodges, Permian, 18:40.8; 66. Brianna Guvera, San Angelo Lakeview, 19:07.2; 67. Carla Parsons, Alpine, 19:42.0; 68. Lydia Hernandez, Midland Lee, 20:04.9; 69. Maria Ortiz, Marfa, 21:09.7; 70. Kaytlin Whalen, San Angelo Lakeview, 21:39.0.