ODESSA INVITATIONAL RESULTS
UTPB PARK
October 8, 2005

 

3A 4A 5A BOYS (Team Results) -- Big Spring 34; San Angelo Central 95; Odessa High 97; Lubbock Monterey 116; Permian 136; Midland Lee 165; Andrews 175; Ft. Stockton 225; Presidio 240; Lubbock Coronado 247; Midland High 275.

3A 4A 5A BOYS (Individuals) -- 1. Brandon Birdsong, Lubbock Monterey, 15:37.2; 2. Ryan Roberts, Andrews, 15:57.2; 3. Michael Rodriguez, Big Spring, 16:03.9; 4. Jessie Sanchez, Big Spring, 16:46.5; 5. Chris Salazar, Big Spring, 16:49.3; 6. Zack Dawson, Big Spring, 16:49.8; 7. Anthony Martinez, Lubbock Coronado, 16:51.8; 8. Hugo Corral, Odessa High, 16:52.4; 9. Blake Parras, Lubbock Monterey, 16:58.2; 10. Evan Carter, Midland Lee, 16:59.0; 11. Nathan Lee, Midland Christian, 17:09.7; 12. Freddy San Juan, San Angelo Central, 17:10.4; 13. Jarred Murray, Permian, 17:12.3; 14. Anton Gutierrez, San Angelo Central, 17:13.0; 15. James Cordero, Lubbock Monterey, 17:17.2; 16. Josh Herron, Odessa High, 17:18.1; 17. Chris Martinez, Big Spring, 17:18.5; 18. David Palma, Ft. Stockton, 17:20.0; 19. Arturo Rios, Permian, 17:22.2; 20. Dylan Yarbrough, Big Spring, 17:25.2; 21. Ethan Florez, San Angelo Central, 17:25.6; 22. Tyler Harris, Andrews, 17:30.5; 23. Terance Martinez, Odessa High, 17:35.8; 24. Josh Hernandez, Odessa High, 17:40.3; 25. Gavino Longoria, San Angelo Central, 17:45.5; 26. Kevin Tavarez, Presidio, 17:47.1; 27. Sam Franklin, Ft. Stockton, 17:47.6; 28. Trenton Tribolet, San Angelo Central, 17:50.4; 29. Mike Salazar, Big Spring, 17:51.1; 30. Shane Allen, Big Spring, 17:55.7; 31. Ray Parades, Odessa High, 17:56.5; 32. Ryan Pena, Odessa High, 17:57.0; 33. John Paul Barraudey, Midland High, 17:57.7; 34. Kade Parker, Big Spring, 17:58.3; 35. Gabriel Gordy, Permian, 18:01.1; 36. Jesse Martinez, Permian, 18:02.4; 37. Jordan Nelson, Midland Lee, 18:03.6; 38. Brian Acosta, Odessa High, 18:04.4; 39. Jaaron Alba, San Angelo Central, 18:11.9; 40. Bobby Hawes, San Angelo Central, 18:12.9; 41. Jorge Enriquez, Odessa High, 18:14.9; 42. Edmundo Navarette, Presidio, 18:20.5; 43. Stephen Byrd, Midland Lee, 18:22.5; 44. Andrew Benevides, Odessa High, 18:23.4; 45. Levi Garcia, Midland Lee, 18:27.2; 46. Jeremy Moseby, Permian, 18:33.4; 47. Issac Romero, Midland Lee, 18:36.1; 48. Ivan Levario, Presidio, 18:38.8; 49. Riley Rashke, San Angelo Central, 18:39.9; 50. Emmanuel Trevino, Andrews, 18:42.5.

51. Travis Dobbins, Lubbock Monterey, 18:43.6; 52. Ray Lopez, San Angelo Central, 18:45.5; 53. Ventura Ramirez, Permian, 18:46.1; 54. John Ruiz, Lubbock Monterey, 18:47.0; 55. Seth Harris, Midland Lee, 18:47.3; 56. Clayton Leonard, Permian, 18:48.3; 57. Alex Duffy, Lubbock Monterey, 19:01.9; 58. John Almager, Midland Lee, 19:03.2; 59. Cameron McQueen, Andrews, 19:05.4; 60. Tyler Livermore, Lubbock Coronado, 19:06.3; 61. Rene Casillas, Midland High, 19:19.0; 62. Alexis Ontiveros, Ft. Stockton, 19:21.0; 63. Daniel Otero, Andrews, 19:23.5; 64. Andy Orsa, Lubbock Monterey, 19:24.6; 65. Michael Aguilar, Ft. Stockton, 19:31.9; 66. Christian Jacobo, Midland Lee, 19:32.6; 67. Nick Wargo, Lubbock Coronado, 19:38.0; 68. Tanner Travis, Andrews, 19:39.6; 69. John Paradez, Lubbock Coronado, 19:41.9; 70. Marco Jimenez, Midland High, 19:46.5; 71. Jake Laufer, Midland High, 19:47.2; 72. Ismael Venagas, Presidio, 19:56.9; 73. Jeff Brown, Midland High, 19:57.7; 74. Andrew Moreno, Midland High, 20:02.6; 75. Aaron Beavers, Lubbock Coronado, 20:05.7; 76. David Cooper, Andrews, 20:16.2; 77. Ceasar Contreras, Midland Lee, 20:26.5; 78. Nick Torres, Ft. Stockton, 20:37.1; 79. Jeremiah Jurado, Pecos, 20:39.0; 80. Roberto Flotte, Presidio, 20:57.9; 81. Matt Demen, Midland High, 21:00.0; 82. Manuel Ruano, Andrews, 21:07.2; 83. Javier Mendoza, Pecos, 21:09.8; 84. Izdiel Garcia, Presidio, 22:43.8; 85. Emanuel Rodriguez, Presidio, 23:03.9; 86. Thomas Paz, Pecos, 24:37.6; 87. Austin Vernon, Pecos, 26:01.8.


3A 4A 5A GIRLS (Team Results) -- Odessa High 44; Permian 75; San Angelo Central 95; Midland High 112; Presidio 137; Andrews 147; Midland Lee 160; Odessa High Team 2 161; Ft. Stockton 237.

3A 4A 5A GIRLS (Individuals) -- 1. Katherine Priebe, Midland High, 12:22.3; 2. Dale Wilson, Midland Lee, 12:23.3; 3. Alyssa Priest, San Angelo Central, 12:44.4; 4. Gillian Gatewood, Alpine, 12:45.3; 5. Ashley Mercer, San Angelo Central, 12:52.5; 6. Lacy McKinney, Odessa High, 12:53.0; 7. Tiffany Barrera, Odessa High, 12:59.4; 8. Esmerelda Carrizoza, Permian, 13:25.8; 9. Katy Martin, Midland High, 13:27.9; 10. Celina Brito, Odessa High, 13:32.6; 11. Monica Tavarez, Odessa High, 13:34.0; 12. Lakeisha Johnson, Permian, 13:34.5; 13. Laura Porras, Permian, 13:41.3; 14. Becca Richardson, Andrews, 13:43.8; 15. Mistie Aguilar, Big Spring, 13:48.4; 16. Jennifer Martinez, Pecos, 13:49.6; 17. Ariel Renteria, Odessa High, 13:50.5; 18. Elizabeth Rice, Midland High, 13:54.1; 19. Esther Tobar, Big Spring, 13:55.0; 20. Jennifer Molinar, Odessa High, 13:58.1; 21. Sasha Vela, Andrews, 13:59.2; 22. Lorena Hermosillo, Odessa High, 14:01.3; 23. Grace Cisneros, Lubbock Coronado, 14:02.1; 24. Megan Ulmer, Midland Christian, 14:05.5; 25. Jordan Daigle, San Angelo Central, 14:06.2; 26. Samantha Munoz, Permian, 14:11.2; 27. Lisa Licon, Odessa High Team 2, 14:14.8; 28. Edlin Dominguez, Presidio, 14:15.3; 29. Nicky Ortiz, Presidio, 14:18.2; 30. Victoria Padilla, Odessa High, 14:19.4; 31. Destynee Nobles, Lubbock Monterey, 14:20.3; 32. Doraly Garcia, Presidio, 14:21.1; 33. Belinda Aguilar, Permian, 14:21.9; 34. Angelica White, Midland Lee, 14:26.9; 35. Sara Hernandez, Presidio, 14:27.5; 36. Elizabeth Mendoza, Odessa High Team 2, 14:28.3; 37. Vanessa Cantu, Ft. Stockton, 14:29.0; 38. Courtney Rowley, Midland Lee, 14:29.7; 39. Melissa Aguilar, Permian, 14:32.6; 40. Allison Hall, Permian, 14:33.8; 41. Bailee Sawyer, San Angelo Central, 14:35.8; 42. Kristen Corbin, Andrews, 14:36.6; 43. Mariela Hernandez, Odessa High Team 2, 14:38.2; 44. Kailee Leabo, San Angelo Central, 14:39.2; 45. Angelica Gonzales, Odessa High, 14:47.7; 46. Desiree Pollard, Lubbock Coronado, 14:52.0; 47. Ashley Carrasco, Odessa High Team 2, 14:52.7; 48. Taylor Teutsch, San Angelo Central, 14:55.2; 49. Lesly Contreras, Andrews, 14:56.1; 50. Rachel Gonzales, Odessa High Team 2, 14:56.8.

51. Cynthia Wright, Presidio, 14:58.8; 52. Raquel Acosta, Odessa High Team 2, 15:03.6; 53. Betania Francino, Midland High, 15:05.4; 54. Vanessa Gonzalez, Lubbock Monterey, 15:10.8; 55. Ana Vela, Andrews, 15:15.1; 56. Bridgette McRight, Midland High, 15:17.5; 57. Cassandra Pena, Odessa High Team 2, 15:19.3; 58. Brittney Heath, San Angelo Central, 15:29.5; 59. Mellissa Galuski, Midland Lee, 15:32.4; 60. Heather Lamka, Pecos, 15:35.1; 61. Julia Torres, Ft. Stockton, 15:47.5; 62. Kathryn Lamka, Pecos, 15:51.8; 63. Monique Miller, Ft. Stockton, 16:11.5; 64. Erica Perez, San Angelo Central, 16:13.1; 65. Ashley Kressler, Midland High, 16:14.7; 66. Jercy Barrato, Midland High, 16:16.9; 67. Megan Teich-Hammond, Ft. Stockton, 16:33.6; 68. Lyndsie Natividad, Midland Lee, 16:41.8; 69. Flor Ortiz, Andrews, 17:00.6; 70. Christi Seymore, Ft. Stockton, 17:16.1; 71. Samantha Ramos, Midland High, 17:17.0; 72. Amber Perez, Lubbock Coronado, 17:19.0; 73. Lacy Smith, Midland Christian, 18:13.9; 74. Katie Bowen, Midland High, 18:29.2; 75. Jordan Valenzuela, Andrews, 20:29.9.


JV 1A 2A BOYS (Team Results) -- Odessa High 33; Iraan 73; Crane 83; Midland Lee 117; Kermit 122; Rankin 139; Permian 157; Crane Team 2 208.

JV 1A 2A BOYS (Individuals) -- 1. Matt Kutagata, Lubbock Coronado, 17:27.5; 2. Jesse Cruz, Crane, 17:30.8; 3. Juan Hernandez, Rankin, 18:23.3; 4. Brandon Gentry, Iraan, 18:25.3; 5. Jonathan Carrasco, Odessa High, 18:27.7; 6. Ryan Herrera, Odessa High, 18:29.8; 7. Garret Avalos, Rankin, 18:42.4; 8. Chris Valenzuela, Odessa High, 18:56.9; 9. Jaime Payen, Odessa High, 18:57.5; 10. Travis Phillips, Odessa High, 18:58.1; 11. Marcos Ibarra, Iraan, 19:01.7; 12. Clint Elmore, Odessa High, 19:05.8; 13. Phillip Pena, Lubbock Monterey, 19:09.9; 14. Joseph Salazar, Odessa High, 19:14.9; 15. Zak Owen, Crane, 19:16.0; 16. Daniel Jennings, Kermit, 19:20.2; 17. Jonathan Bustamante, Odessa High, 19:21.4; 18. J.R. Hunt, Grandfalls Royalty, 19:22.3; 19. Nico Molinar, Midland Lee, 19:22.9; 20. Brenton Mason, Iraan, 19:32.9; 21. Matt Ruiz, Odessa High, 19:37.2; 22. Chris Avila, Odessa High, 19:38.9; 23. Mark Salazar, Big Spring, 19:51.3; 24. David Crow, Kermit, 19:52.1; 25. Luis Lopez, Crane, 19:53.8; 26. Tomas Zanteno, Midland Lee, 19:54.4; 27. Kevin Porras, Big Spring, 20:07.5; 28. Kenny Hampton, Iraan, 20:20.5; 29. Ryan Mcright, Midland High, 20:21.2; 30. Isidro Garcia, Crane, 20:32.8; 31. Brandon Arnsworth, Kermit, 20:44.7; 32. Federico Aguayo, Permian, 20:45.2; 33. David Himel, Iraan, 20:50.1; 34. Tony Gamble, Permian, 20:56.7; 35. Matt Rodriguez, Midland Lee, 20:59.7; 36. Zachary Calvert, Iraan, 21:02.6; 37. Sergio Navarette, Midland Lee, 21:03.5; 38. Fred Hernandez, Midland Lee, 21:16.2; 39. Sergio Cervantes, Crane, 21:22.6; 40. Danny Garcia, Crane Team 2, 21:23.4; 41. Ernesto Arreola, Kermit, 21:24.0; 42. Caleb Powell, Iraan, 21:24.6; 43. Christian Fierro, Odessa High, 21:26.0; 44. Cody Gomez, Rankin, 21:26.9; 45. Jeremy Chalambaga, Odessa High, 21:32.1; 46. Robert Rangel, Midland High, 21:32.7; 47. Jimmie Bueno, Permian, 21:35.2; 48. Manuel Estrada, Permian, 21:36.0; 49. Daniel Palanco, Kermit, 21:38.8; 50. Omar Uriquidez, Odessa High, 21:40.8.

51. Robert Finley, Permian, 21:43.0; 52. Chris Mason, Midland High, 21:45.3; 53. Kevin Eerett, Permian, 21:46.2; 54. Rudy Payen, Odessa High, 21:49.1; 55. Andrew Jennings, Kermit, 22:02.1; 56. Christian Aragon, Permian, 22:09.7; 57. Dana Harvey, Crane Team 2, 22:14.9; 58. Robert Gomez, Odessa High, 22:29.9; 59. Daniel Crow, Kermit, 22:36.5; 60. Alan Cedillo, Crane Team 2, 22:53.7; 61. Ernesto Alvarez, Crane Team 2, 22:59.6; 62. Mach Michael, Midland High, 23:48.1; 63. Justin Gabaldon, Permian, 24:02.5; 64. Efrain Garcia, Crane Team 2, 24:33.8; 65. Aaron Wiggs, Lubbock Monterey, 24:41.6; 66. Parker Harris, Midland Lee, 24:49.0; 67. Leo Mendoza, Rankin, 28:51.4; 68. Jon Paup, Rankin, 28:52.2.


JV 1A 2A GIRLS (Team Results) -- Permian 69; Odessa High 78; McCamey 98; Crane 115; San Angelo Central 126; Iraan 127; Lubbock Coronado 143; Kermit 167; Rankin 199; Lubbock Monterey 246.

JV 1A 2A GIRLS (Individuals) -- 1. Margarita Pequeno, McCamey, 14:13.3; 2. Jessica Franco, Permian, 14:38.6; 3. Stephanie Barrera, Permian, 14:42.5; 4. Cortney Cagle, Iraan, 14:45.6; 5. Belinda Davis, Lubbock Coronado, 14:46.4; 6. Ruby Constancio, San Angelo Central, 14:47.8; 7. Paola Baeza, Presidio, 14:48.5; 8. Amanda Morris, Odessa High, 14:50.8; 9. Diana Martinez, McCamey, 14:52.5; 10. Monica Rodriguez, Iraan, 14:53.7; 11. Heather Woods, Permian, 14:57.9; 12. Elizabeth Garcia, Crane, 14:58.7; 13. Alex Mata, Odessa High, 15:00.7; 14. Amy Jones, McCamey, 15:01.8; 15. Paige Mershon, San Angelo Central, 15:02.5; 16. Claudia Reynoso, Crane, 15:03.4; 17. Adrienna Munoz, Crane, 15:04.3; 18. Randi Goff, Rankin, 15:11.9; 19. Avyel Leyva, Odessa High, 15:14.7; 20. Megan Maldonado, Permian, 15:15.6; 21. Izbel Soto, Odessa High, 15:17.2; 22. Christina Garza, Odessa High, 15:19.3; 23. Gloria Lee, Lubbock Monterey, 15:27.7; 24. Rebekah Sanchez, Lubbock Coronado, 15:28.8; 25. Emidia Longoria, Kermit, 15:33.1; 26. Jenny Carson, Iraan, 15:33.7; 27. Bryanna Hernandez, San Angelo Central, 15:34.6; 28. Brianne Redvelski, Lubbock Coronado, 15:36.2; 29. Briana Perez, Odessa High, 15:37.6; 30. Kelly Mason, Iraan, 15:38.3; 31. Karissa Herrera, Odessa High, 15:39.7; 32. Haley Hise, Kermit, 15:40.2; 33. Jena Roussarie, Crane, 15:41.0; 34. Christina Aguirre, Midland High, 15:41.6; 35. Gabbie Briones, Kermit, 15:49.6; 36. Roxanne Hernandez, Presidio, 15:50.5; 37. Samantha Anderson, Odessa High, 15:51.0; 38. Melinda Rodriguez, Odessa High, 15:56.5; 39. Gabby Martinez, Lubbock Coronado, 16:00.0; 40. Bethany Barnett, Permian, 16:00.6; 41. Lura Hayes, Kermit, 16:02.2; 42. Yesenia Gomez, McCamey, 16:04.3; 43. Sarah Suggs, Irons JH, 16:05.1; 44. Clessie Hillard, Odessa High, 16:06.1; 45. Brynn Dalby, San Angelo Central, 16:09.2; 46. Keelin Wiley, McCamey, 16:09.8; 47. Courtney Gomez, Rankin, 16:10.6; 48. Shannon Kelly, Odessa High, 16:11.3; 49. Angelina Villa, Crane, 16:12.1; 50. Brittney Welchon, San Angelo Central, 16:12.7.

51. Ellie Padilla, Odessa High, 16:13.3; 52. Sarah Silva, Odessa High, 16:14.1; 53. Daniele Rivera, Kermit, 16:18.3; 54. Stephanie Sanchez, Crane, 16:23.3; 55. Jasmine Sanchez, Odessa High, 16:32.6; 56. La Sha Watson, Rankin, 16:54.2; 57. Kaleigh Wiley, McCamey, 16:58.4; 58. Stephanie Gilbert, Lubbock Monterey, 17:00.0; 59. Nicole Suniga, Rankin, 17:02.2; 60. Erin Akin, Rankin, 17:03.9; 61. Malerie Almager, Midland Lee, 17:07.4; 62. Claire Anderson, Midland Lee, 17:12.9; 63. Kylee Self, Rankin, 17:21.1; 64. Rosemary Urias, McCamey, 17:25.7; 65. Ramsie Bradford, Kermit, 17:27.4; 66. Alyssa Welch, Rankin, 17:39.2; 67. Claudia Chavez, Lubbock Coronado, 17:40.5; 68. Allison Stevens, Kermit, 17:42.7; 69. Yvette Madrid, Odessa High, 17:43.8; 70. Denise Johnson, Midland Lee, 17:59.3; 71. Alyssa Thomasson, Lubbock Coronado, 18:17.3; 72. Katrina Martinez, Lubbock Monterey, 18:24.0; 73. Amairani Jimenez, Rankin, 18:28.8; 74. Lauren Nixon, Rankin, 18:46.6; 75. Amber Trent, Midland High, 18:47.2; 76. Nelly Garcia, Rankin, 19:10.3; 77. Domique Wilson, Lubbock Coronado, 20:14.1; 78. Stevi Ofenstein, Lubbock Monterey, 20:15.2; 79. Jennifer Green, Iraan, 20:19.3; 80. Kristian Gonzales, Lubbock Monterey, 21:19.7; 81. Velvet Parker, Iraan, 21:36.1; 82. Samantha Klassen, Iraan, 23:10.2.